Pro Tennis Internet Network

TV Schedule: Davis Cup First Round

ATP World Tour Season 2012: Week 6

Federer, Wawrinka© AFP/Getty ImagesRoger Federer and Stanislas Wawrinka are in action for Switzerland against United States.

Eight Davis Cup by BNP Paribas 2012 World Group first round ties will be contested globally between 10-12 February.

DAVIS CUP by BNP Paribas
2012 World Group - First Round
10-12 February, 2012
Official Website

SPAIN vs KAZAKHSTAN
Palacio Municipal de los Deportes, Oviedo, Spain (Clay - Indoors)

TVE (Spain) Teledeporte
10 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 15:00 (14:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Khabar TV (Kazakhstan)
10 February: 19:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 20:00 (14:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 19:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

AUSTRIA vs RUSSIA
Arena Nova, Wiener Neustadt, Austria (Hard - Indoors)

ORF (Austria) Sport +
10 February: 13:45 (12:45 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 12:55 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

NTV + (Russia)
10 February: 17:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 17:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 16:55 (12:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

CANADA vs FRANCE
Thunderbird Sports Centre, Vancouver, Canada (Hard - Indoors)

Rogers Sportsnet & TVA (Canada)
10 February: 17:00 (22:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 17:00 (22:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 17:00 (22:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

France TV & Sport + (France)
10 February: 23:00 (22:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 23:00 (22:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 23:00 (22:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

SWITZERLAND vs UNITED STATES
Forum Fribourg, Fribourg, Switzerland (Clay - Indoors)

The Tennis Channel (USA)
10 February: 04:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 07:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 03:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Fox Australia (Australia)
10 February: 23:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
12 February: 00:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 22:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Globosat (Brazil) Sport TV
10 February: 10:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 11:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 09:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Rogers Sportsnet (Canada)
10 February: 07:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 08:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 06:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Solar (Phillipines)
14 February: 09:00 (01:00 GMT) Day 1 Delayed
15 February: 09:00 (01:00 GMT) Day 2 Delayed
17 February: 09:00 (01:00 GMT) Day 3 Delayed

Super Tennis (Italy)
10 February: 13:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 14:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 12:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Sport TV (Portugal)
10 February: 12:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live Sport TV 2
11 February: 13:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live Sport TV 3
12 February: 11:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live Sport TV 4

Dolce Sport (Romania)
10 February: 14:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 15:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 13:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

UBC (Thailand)
10 February: 19:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 20:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 18:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Eurosport (UK)
10 February: 19:30 (20:30 GMT) Day 1 Delayed
11 February: 15:30 (16:30 GMT) Day 2 Delayed
12 February: 18:30 (19:30 GMT) Day 3 Delayed

SCTV (Vietnam)
10 February: 19:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 20:30 (13:30 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 18:00 (11:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Other Broadcasters: Neo (India), Sport 1 (Netherlands), NTV + (Russia), Canal Plus (Sweden), SRG SSR (Switzerland).

CZECH REPUBLIC vs ITALY
CEZ Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic (Hard - Indoors)

Czech TV (Czech Republic)
10 February: 16:00 (15:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 15:00 (14:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 13:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Super Tennis (Italy)
10 February: 16:00 (15:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 15:00 (14:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 13:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

SERBIA vs SWEDEN
Hala Cair, Nis, Serbia (Hard - Indoors)

RTS (Serbia)
10 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

TV10 (Sweden)
10 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 14:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

JAPAN vs CROATIA
Bourbon Beans Dome, Hyogo, Japan (Hard - Indoors)

Wowow (Japan)
10 February: 13:00 (04:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 13:00 (04:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 13:00 (04:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Other Broadcaster: HRT (Croatia)

GERMANY vs ARGENTINA
Stechert Arena Bamberg, Bamberg, Germany (Clay - Indoors)

TyC Sports (Argentina)
10 February: 10:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 1 Live
11 February: 10:00 (13:00 GMT) Day 2 Live
12 February: 09:00 (12:00 GMT) Day 3 Live

Related Topics:

Davis Cup, Davis Cup First Round

Search News

© Getty Images

PLATINUM PARTNERS


Get Your ATP
Fan Credential

  • Insider News
  • Daily Results
  • Mobile Alerts
  • Ticket Offers

© Copyright 1994 - 2014 ATP Tour, Inc. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of ATP Tour, Inc.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Enable Mobile

EmailDeliciousDeliciousDiggDiggFacebookFacebookMixxMixxRedditRedditStumbleUponStumbleUpon