Pro Tennis Internet Network

Roland Garros - Results


Roland Garros
Grand Slam* Not ATP Member
Paris, France
24 May - 7 June 2015

Daily Schedule
Singles
Singles Qualifying
Live Scores

Monday, 25 May 2015

Singles - First Round
[3] A Murray (GBR) d. F Arguello (ARG) 63 63 61
[4] T Berdych (CZE) d. Y Nishioka (JPN) 60 75 63
T Gabashvili (RUS) d. [11] F Lopez (ESP) 63 76(9) 63
[12] G Simon (FRA) d. L Pouille (FRA) 36 61 62 64
[13] G Monfils (FRA) d. E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 62 67(5) 61 75
[17] D Goffin (BEL) d. F Krajinovic (SRB) 36 62 76(3) 61
[18] T Robredo (ESP) d. A Golubev (KAZ) 36 61 75 63
[21] P Cuevas (URU) d. S Groth (AUS) 67(5) 63 63 63
[27] B Tomic (AUS) d. L Vanni (ITA) 63 36 63 64
[28] F Fognini (ITA) d. T Ito (JPN) 63 62 62
[29] N Kyrgios (AUS) d. D Istomin (UZB) 63 64 63
J Melzer (AUT) d. [30] A Mannarino (FRA) 76(5) 63 76(4)
[31] V Troicki (SRB) d. J Struff (GER) 62 61 67(3) 61
[32] F Verdasco (ESP) d. T Daniel (JPN) 63 64 62
J Monaco (ARG) d. F Delbonis (ARG) 67(4) 62 61 67(6) 62
S Bolelli (ITA) d. S Darcis (BEL) 63 64 63
D Schwartzman (ARG) d. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) 63 57 63 76(5)
B Paire (FRA) d. G Elias (POR) 57 63 46 64 62
A Kuznetsov (RUS) d. M Jaziri (TUN) 63 62 64
T Kokkinakis (AUS) d. N Basilashvili (GEO) 36 64 76(4) 62
M Klizan (SVK) d. F Tiafoe (USA) 62 61 64
D Thiem (AUT) d. A Bedene (GBR) 63 64 67(6) 63
B Coric (CRO) d. S Querrey (USA) 76(8) 63 06 63
K Edmund (GBR) d. S Robert (FRA) 26 64 63 57 62
S Stakhovsky (UKR) d. R Berankis (LTU) 62 75 61
S Giraldo (COL) d. D Young (USA) 64 75 63
B Becker (GER) d. R Bemelmans (BEL) 63 67(5) 26 76(4) 62
R Stepanek (CZE) d. I Dodig (CRO) 57 63 64 61
T Bellucci (BRA) d. M Matosevic (AUS) 61 62 64

Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Singles - First Round

[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Quentin Halys (FRA) vs. [6] Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. [7] David Ferrer (ESP)
[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
[10] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Jack Sock (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs. [15] Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. [16] John Isner (USA)
[20] Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs. Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs. [23] Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs. Joao Sousa (POR)
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Joao Souza (BRA)

Doubles - First Round
Benjamin Becker (GER) / Alexander Satschko (GER) vs. [3] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA)
[4] Marcel Granollers (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP) vs. Robin Haase (NED) / Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) / Quentin Halys (FRA) vs. [6] Simone Bolelli (ITA) / Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. [7] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Rajeev Ram (USA) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs. [12] Pablo Cuevas (URU) / David Marrero (ESP)
Treat Huey (PHI) / Scott Lipsky (USA) vs. [13] Marin Draganja (CRO) / Henri Kontinen (FIN)
[14] Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) /  Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[15] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) / Benoit Paire (FRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) / Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Mate Pavic (CRO) / Michael Venus (NZL) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) / Oliver Marach (AUT)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs. Colin Fleming (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) / Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Artem Sitak (NZL) vs. Dustin Brown (GER) / Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Martin Klizan (SVK) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) / Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Radu Albot (MDA) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs. Axel Michon (FRA) / Gianni Mina (FRA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB)  vs. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) / Johan Tatlot (FRA)

Like Us on Facebook

PLATINUM PARTNERS


Get Your ATP
Fan Credential

  • Insider News
  • Daily Results
  • Mobile Alerts
  • Ticket Offers

© Copyright 1994 - 2015 ATP Tour, Inc. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of ATP Tour, Inc.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Enable Mobile

EmailDeliciousDeliciousDiggDiggFacebookFacebookMixxMixxRedditRedditStumbleUponStumbleUpon