Pro Tennis Internet Network

Get Closer To Davis Cup Semifinals

  • Web
get tickets

© AFP/Getty Images

Scores & Schedule

World Group - Semi-finals

FRANCE 4, CZECH REPUBLIC 1
Venue: Roland Garros, Paris, France (clay - outdoors)

France: Jo-Wifried Tsonga, Richard Gasquet, Gael Monfils, Julien Benneteau
Czech Republic: Tomas Berdych, Lukas Rosol, Radek Stepanek, Jiri Vesely

Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Tomas Berdych (CZE) 63 62 63
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 62 62 63
Richard Gasquet/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE) 67(4) 64 76(5) 61
Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 64 63
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 57 64 75

SWITZERLAND 3, ITALY 2
Venue: Palexpo, Geneva, Switzerland (hard - indoors)

Switzerland: Roger Federer, Stan Wawrinka, Marco Chiudinelli, Michael Lammer
Italy: Fabio Fognini, Andreas Seppi, Paolo Lorenzi, Simone Bolelli

Roger Federer (SUI) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 76(5) 64 64
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 62 63 62
Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Marco Chiudinelli/Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 75 36 57 63 62
Roger Federer (SUI) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 62 63 76(4)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 64 16 64

World Group - Play-offs

INDIA 2, SERBIA 3
KSLTA Tennis Stadium, Bangalore, India (hard - outdoors)

India: Somdev Devvarman, Yuki Bhambri, Saketh Myneni, Rohan Bopanna
Serbia: Dusan Lajovic, Filip Krajinovic, Nenad Zimonjic

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 63 62 75
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. Somdev Devvarman (IND) 61 46 63 62
Rohan Bopanna/Leander Paes (IND) d. Ilija Bozoljac/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 16 67(4) 63 63 86
Somdev Devvarman (IND) d. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 16 64 46 63 62
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 63 64 64

BRAZIL 3, SPAIN 1
Ginasio Estadual Geraldo Jose de Almeida, Sao Paulo, Brazil (clay - indoors)

Brazil: Thomaz Bellucci, Rogerio Dutra Silva, Bruno Soares, Marcelo Melo
Spain: Roberto Bautista Agut, Marcel Granollers, Marc Lopez, David Marrero

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) d. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 60 61 63
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 36 67(6) 64 75 63
Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) 63 75 75
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 64 36 63 62
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v Pablo Andujar (ESP) - not played

ISRAEL 2, ARGENTINA 3
Sunrise Tennis Club, Sunrise, USA (hard - outdoors)

Israel: Dudi Sela, Amir Weintraub, Jonathan Erlich, Andy Ram
Argentina: Leonardo Mayer, Carlos Berlocq, Juan Monaco, Horacio Zeballos

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 64 36 62 61
Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 63 67(5) 62 62
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Federico Delbonis/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 63 36 61 36 63
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 62 61 64
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 62 63 60

CANADA 3, COLOMBIA 1
Halifax Metro Centre, Halifax, Canada (hard - indoors)

Canada: Milos Raonic, Vasek Pospisil, Frank Dancevic, Daniel Nestor
Colombia: Santiago Giraldo, Alejandro Falla, Juan Sebastian Cabal, Robert Farah

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 63 76(2) 63
Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 63 63 62
Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL) d. Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 76(4) 76(7) 64
Milos Raonic (CAN) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 61 76(2) 75
Frank Dancevic (CAN) v Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 46 57 62 

UNITED STATES 5, SLOVAKIA 0
Sears Centre Arena, Chicago, USA (hard - indoors)

Unites States: John Isner, Sam Querrey, Bob Bryan, Mike Bryan
Slovakia: Martin Klizan, Lukas Lacko, Norbert Gombos, Michal Mertinak

John Isner (USA) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 76(5) 64 62
Sam Querrey (USA) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 62 62 63
Mike Bryan/Bob Bryan (USA) d. Lukas Lacko/Michal Mertinak (SVK) 61 62 61
John Isner (USA) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 63 60
Sam Querrey (USA) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 64 46 64

AUSTRALIA 5, UZBEKISTAN 0
Cottesloe Tennis Club, Perth, Australia (grass - outdoors)

Australia: Lleyton Hewitt, Nick Kyrgios, Samuel Groth, Chris Guccione
Uzbekistan: Denis Istomin, Farrukh Dustov, Temur Ismailov, Sanjar Fayziev

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 64 75 64
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 64 64 62
Chris Guccione/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) d Farrukh Dustov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 63 76(5) 62
Samuel Groth (AUS) v Temur Ismailov (UZB) 63 62
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 61 61

NETHERLANDS 2, CROATIA 3
Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam, Netherlands (clay - indoors)

Netherlands: Robin Haase, Igor Sijsling, Thiemo de Bakker, Jean-Julien Rojer
Croatia: Marin Cilic, Borna Coric, Franko Skugor, Marin Draganja

Mate Delic (CRO) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 46 64 75 62
Robin Haase (NED) d. Borna Coric (CRO) 76(4) 61 64
Marin Cilic/Marin Draganja (CRO) d. Robin Haase/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) 62 36 63 64
Robin Haase (NED) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 36 46 64 61 64
Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 67(4) 64 62 75

UKRAINE 2, BELGIUM 3
Tere Tennis Centre, Tallinn, Estonia (hard - indoors)

Ukraine: Sergiy Stakhovsky, Illya Marchenko, Denys Molchanov, Sergei Bubka
Belgium: David Goffin, Ruben Bemelmans, Steve Darcis, Olivier Rochus

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 67(5) 64 62 62
David Goffin (BEL) d. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 76(1) 63 61
Ruben Bemelmans/Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Sergei Bubka 62 63 26 36 62
David Goffin (BEL) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 63 61 62
Illya Marchenko (UKR) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 76(2) 64

PLATINUM PARTNERS


Get Your ATP
Fan Credential

  • Insider News
  • Daily Results
  • Mobile Alerts
  • Ticket Offers

© Copyright 1994 - 2014 ATP Tour, Inc. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of ATP Tour, Inc.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Enable Mobile

EmailDeliciousDeliciousDiggDiggFacebookFacebookMixxMixxRedditRedditStumbleUponStumbleUpon