ASB Classic Auckland, New Zealand 2016.01.11 - 2016.01.17
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$463,520
Total Financial Commitment
$520,070
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(8) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats USA Jack Sock 61 10 (RET) H2H
Semi-Finals
USA Jack Sock Defeats (1) WC ESP David Ferrer 36 61 62 H2H
(8) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 36 763 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) WC ESP David Ferrer Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 63 64 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (6) ITA Fabio Fognini 75 764 H2H
(8) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (3) USA John Isner 75 26 63 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats (4) RSA Kevin Anderson 16 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) WC ESP David Ferrer Defeats (Q) AUS Matthew Barton 62 64 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 64 H2H
(3) USA John Isner Defeats USA Sam Querrey 768 674 64 H2H
(4) RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats (Q) NED Robin Haase 768 765 H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (5) FRA Benoit Paire 64 765 H2H
(6) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (Q) NED Thiemo de Bakker 61 61 H2H
(8) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats USA Donald Young 64 763 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats CAN Vasek Pospisil 62 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats (WC) NZL Michael Venus 64 764 H2H
(6) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats POR Joao Sousa 64 26 763 H2H
CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (7) CRO Ivo Karlovic 764 75 H2H
(8) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 63 75 H2H
(Q) AUS Matthew Barton Defeats USA Steve Johnson 63 36 63 H2H
(Q) NED Thiemo de Bakker Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 64 H2H
(Q) NED Robin Haase Defeats ESP Pablo Andujar 64 61 H2H
GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (Q) GER Benjamin Becker 768 63 H2H
USA Sam Querrey Defeats GBR Aljaz Bedene 675 7610 21 (RET) H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 765 64 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats DOM Victor Estrella Burgos 60 64 H2H
USA Donald Young Defeats (WC) NZL Finn Tearney 62 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) NED Robin Haase Defeats (5) KOR Duckhee Lee 61 63 H2H
(6) AUS Matthew Barton Defeats (2) USA Denis Kudla 62 60 H2H
(3) GER Benjamin Becker Defeats (8) WC GBR Cameron Norrie 61 62 H2H
(4) NED Thiemo de Bakker Defeats (7) CRO Mate Pavic 46 62 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) NED Robin Haase Defeats USA Eric Butorac 64 75 H2H
(2) USA Denis Kudla Defeats PHI Treat Huey 64 62 H2H
(3) GER Benjamin Becker Defeats USA Scott Lipsky 63 61 H2H
(4) NED Thiemo de Bakker Defeats AUS Greg Jones 62 62 H2H
(5) KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats COL Robert Farah 61 62 H2H
(6) AUS Matthew Barton Defeats (WC) NZL Artem Sitak 768 60 H2H
(7) CRO Mate Pavic Defeats COL Juan Sebastian Cabal 62 64 H2H
(8) WC GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats KOR Chung Hyo Woo 61 62 H2H