Swiss Indoors Basel Basel, Switzerland 2016.10.24 - 2016.10.30
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€1,701,320
Total Financial Commitment
€2,151,985
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (3) JPN Kei Nishikori 61 765 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats LUX Gilles Muller 46 763 63 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (Q) GER Mischa Zverev 46 75 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(Q) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (1) SUI Stan Wawrinka 62 57 61 H2H
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats (WC) ARG Juan Martin del Potro 75 64 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats ESP Marcel Granollers 63 63 H2H
LUX Gilles Muller Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 674 64 763 H2H
Round of 16
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (Q) USA Donald Young 764 673 64 H2H
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 763 62 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 60 764 H2H
(WC) ARG Juan Martin del Potro Defeats (5) BEL David Goffin 75 63 H2H
ESP Marcel Granollers Defeats (8) USA Jack Sock 63 61 H2H
ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (Q) LTU Ricardas Berankis 674 763 63 H2H
LUX Gilles Muller Defeats GER Florian Mayer 63 62 H2H
(Q) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats ARG Guido Pella 64 62 H2H
Round of 32
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (WC) SUI Marco Chiudinelli 671 61 64 H2H
(Q) LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (2) CAN Milos Raonic 36 63 63 H2H
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 75 61 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 64 62 H2H
(5) BEL David Goffin Defeats CYP Marcos Baghdatis 64 764 H2H
LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (6) BUL Grigor Dimitrov 679 64 64 H2H
ARG Guido Pella Defeats (7) FRA Richard Gasquet 62 21 (RET) H2H
(8) USA Jack Sock Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 63 63 H2H
ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 75 63 H2H
(WC) ARG Juan Martin del Potro Defeats (Q) NED Robin Haase 63 64 H2H
ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 64 64 H2H
ESP Marcel Granollers Defeats (WC) SUI Henri Laaksonen 63 36 62 H2H
ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 64 764 H2H
GER Florian Mayer Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 61 672 64 H2H
(Q) USA Donald Young Defeats UKR Illya Marchenko 64 62 H2H
(Q) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats USA Taylor Fritz 764 60 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) NED Robin Haase Defeats (WC) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 762 64 H2H
(3) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (7) USA Ryan Harrison 764 63 H2H
(4) USA Donald Young Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 765 60 H2H
(5) LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (WC) SUI Adrien Bossel 62 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) NED Robin Haase Defeats ESP Pablo Andujar 63 61 H2H
(WC) SUI Adrien Bossel Defeats (2) FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu 36 63 764 H2H
(3) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats CAN Vasek Pospisil 64 765 H2H
(4) USA Donald Young Defeats (WC) SUI Antoine Bellier 62 61 H2H
(5) LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats SVK Jozef Kovalik 63 61 H2H
BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (6) CRO Ivan Dodig 64 64 H2H
(7) USA Ryan Harrison Defeats (AL) SUI Johan Nikles 61 62 H2H
(WC) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (8) USA Rajeev Ram 46 763 62 H2H