Beijing Beijing, China 2016.10.03 - 2016.10.09
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$2,916,550
Total Financial Commitment
$4,164,780
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) GBR Andy Murray Defeats BUL Grigor Dimitrov 64 762 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) GBR Andy Murray Defeats (5) ESP David Ferrer 62 63 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (3) CAN Milos Raonic (W/O) H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) GBR Andy Murray Defeats (Q) GBR Kyle Edmund 769 62 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (2) ESP Rafael Nadal 62 64 H2H
(3) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 64 64 H2H
(5) ESP David Ferrer Defeats GER Alexander Zverev 674 61 75 H2H
Round of 16
(1) GBR Andy Murray Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 62 61 H2H
(2) ESP Rafael Nadal Defeats (Q) FRA Adrian Mannarino 61 766 H2H
(3) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 63 64 H2H
(5) ESP David Ferrer Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 63 64 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (6) FRA Lucas Pouille 673 760 64 H2H
(Q) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats (7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 64 46 64 H2H
ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (8) FRA Richard Gasquet 57 64 61 H2H
GER Alexander Zverev Defeats USA Jack Sock 64 62 H2H
Round of 32
(1) GBR Andy Murray Defeats ITA Andreas Seppi 62 75 H2H
(2) ESP Rafael Nadal Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 61 61 H2H
(3) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (PR) GER Florian Mayer 64 761 H2H
GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (4) WC AUT Dominic Thiem 46 61 63 H2H
(5) ESP David Ferrer Defeats URU Pablo Cuevas 64 763 H2H
(6) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (WC) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu 61 62 H2H
(7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (Q) AUS John Millman 64 36 63 H2H
(8) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats USA Sam Querrey 26 63 62 H2H
ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats AUS Bernard Tomic 63 61 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats USA Steve Johnson 75 679 64 H2H
(Q) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 63 62 H2H
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 26 62 75 H2H
TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats ARG Guido Pella 64 64 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (Q) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 61 64 H2H
(Q) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 46 63 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats (WC) CHN Ze Zhang 63 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 762 64 H2H
(2) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats GER Mischa Zverev 64 60 H2H
(3) AUS John Millman Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 676 61 64 H2H
RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (6) ESP Inigo Cervantes 672 765 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats (WC) ESP Pablo Andujar 63 62 H2H
(2) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats ITA Thomas Fabbiano 63 46 61 H2H
(3) AUS John Millman Defeats (WC) CHN Di Wu 62 64 H2H
RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (4) ARG Diego Schwartzman 64 26 763 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (5) SRB Dusan Lajovic 674 75 64 H2H
(6) ESP Inigo Cervantes Defeats (WC) CHN Zhe Li 63 62 H2H
RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (7) KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 64 61 H2H
GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (8) CZE Lukas Rosol 75 26 64 H2H