Bergamo Bergamo, Italy 2016.02.08 - 2016.02.14
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€42,500
Total Financial Commitment
€42,500
Singles
Doubles
Finals
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 63 765 H2H
Semi-Finals
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats JPN Hiroki Moriya 62 63 H2H
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (Q) FRA Gregoire Barrere 64 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(Q) FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats (5) GER Michael Berrer 63 64 H2H
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 64 64 H2H
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (AL) GER Peter Gojowczyk 36 763 764 H2H
JPN Hiroki Moriya Defeats (AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(5) GER Michael Berrer Defeats (Q) GER Nils Langer 672 765 75 H2H
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (6) JPN Go Soeda 64 63 H2H
(Q) FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats UZB Farrukh Dustov 63 16 63 H2H
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats FRA Quentin Halys 764 75 H2H
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats NED Igor Sijsling 61 62 H2H
(AL) GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 26 63 63 H2H
JPN Hiroki Moriya Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 766 26 75 H2H
BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats FRA Tristan Lamasine 63 36 64 H2H
Round of 32
(AL) GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats (1) IND Yuki Bhambri 46 63 61 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats (2) WC BEL Ruben Bemelmans 63 64 H2H
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (3) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 75 63 H2H
UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats (4) BIH Mirza Basic 46 63 64 H2H
(5) GER Michael Berrer Defeats (WC) CZE Radek Stepanek 26 63 63 H2H
(6) JPN Go Soeda Defeats (Q) GER Andreas Beck 64 36 64 H2H
BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (7) GER Dustin Brown 26 62 764 H2H
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats (8) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 765 63 H2H
(Q) FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats (Q) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont 762 673 768 H2H
FRA Quentin Halys Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 62 75 H2H
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (WC) ITA Federico Gaio 63 63 H2H
RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 64 64 H2H
FRA Tristan Lamasine Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 766 46 763 H2H
(Q) GER Nils Langer Defeats (LL) ITA Salvatore Caruso 61 46 764 H2H
JPN Hiroki Moriya Defeats (LL) CZE Jan Satral 64 62 H2H
NED Igor Sijsling Defeats (WC) ITA Gianluca Mager 675 62 75 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont Defeats (3) CZE Jan Satral 75 63 H2H
(4) GER Nils Langer Defeats GER Maximilian Marterer 36 63 64 H2H
FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats AUT Maximilian Neuchrist 75 63 H2H
GER Andreas Beck Defeats CZE Jan Hernych 762 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(3) CZE Jan Satral Defeats ITA Lorenzo Sonego 62 62 H2H
(4) GER Nils Langer Defeats ITA Flavio Cipolla 7610 64 H2H
BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont Defeats (6) ITA Roberto Marcora 64 675 63 H2H
AUT Maximilian Neuchrist Defeats (7) ITA Salvatore Caruso 46 64 60 H2H
FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats ITA Matteo Trevisan 763 64 H2H
GER Andreas Beck Defeats CHI Christian Garin 61 61 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats CRO Nikola Mektic 75 61 H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (WC) CRO Viktor Galovic 57 62 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
CHI Christian Garin Defeats (2) GER Peter Gojowczyk (W/O) H2H
(3) CZE Jan Satral Defeats CRO Filip Veger 36 63 63 H2H
(4) GER Nils Langer Defeats (WC) ITA Andrea Basso 75 63 H2H
CRO Nikola Mektic Defeats (5) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama 64 75 H2H
(6) ITA Roberto Marcora Defeats (WC) ITA Francesco Borgo 674 63 63 H2H
(7) ITA Salvatore Caruso Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 672 63 63 H2H
(WC) CRO Viktor Galovic Defeats (8) ITA Lorenzo Giustino 64 64 H2H
FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats (AL) CRO Antonio Sancic 75 64 H2H
GER Andreas Beck Defeats ITA Marco Bortolotti 63 75 H2H
ITA Flavio Cipolla Defeats (WC) ITA Andrea Falgheri 764 676 75 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats ITA Matteo Berrettini 75 64 H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats BEL Maxime Authom 75 16 64 H2H
AUT Maximilian Neuchrist Defeats ITA Francesco Vilardo 63 765 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 676 762 64 H2H
ITA Matteo Trevisan Defeats (WC) ITA Federico Maccari 64 64 H2H
BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont Defeats (WC) GER Pascal Meis 62 62 H2H