Brisbane International presented by Suncorp Brisbane, Australia 2016.01.04 - 2016.01.10
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$404,780
Total Financial Commitment
$461,330
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (1) SUI Roger Federer 64 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats (8) AUT Dominic Thiem 61 64 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (7) AUS Bernard Tomic 765 765 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats BUL Grigor Dimitrov 64 674 64 H2H
(7) AUS Bernard Tomic Defeats (2) JPN Kei Nishikori 63 16 63 H2H
(8) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats (3) CRO Marin Cilic 26 764 64 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats FRA Lucas Pouille 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats (Q) GER Tobias Kamke 62 61 H2H
(2) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 63 64 H2H
(3) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats KOR Hyeon Chung 75 763 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (Q) CRO Ivan Dodig 672 61 64 H2H
FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (6) BEL David Goffin 765 46 63 H2H
(7) AUS Bernard Tomic Defeats (PR) CZE Radek Stepanek 766 46 764 H2H
(8) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats USA Denis Kudla 63 62 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 57 766 62 H2H
Round of 32
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (5) FRA Gilles Simon 63 7610 H2H
(6) BEL David Goffin Defeats BRA Thomaz Bellucci 64 64 H2H
(7) AUS Bernard Tomic Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 64 63 H2H
(8) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats (WC) AUS James Duckworth 36 64 63 H2H
KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats AUS Sam Groth 768 64 H2H
(Q) CRO Ivan Dodig Defeats (Q) AUS Oliver Anderson 63 62 H2H
(Q) GER Tobias Kamke Defeats (WC) AUS Benjamin Mitchell 62 64 H2H
USA Denis Kudla Defeats (WC) AUS John-Patrick Smith 46 63 62 H2H
KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 62 75 H2H
FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (Q) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 46 63 75 H2H
(PR) CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 60 63 H2H
SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats USA Steve Johnson 763 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(5) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats (1) LAT Ernests Gulbis 63 64 H2H
(2) CRO Ivan Dodig Defeats (6) USA Jared Donaldson 63 36 64 H2H
(WC) AUS Oliver Anderson Defeats (4) USA Tim Smyczek 673 761 62 H2H
GER Tobias Kamke Defeats EST Jurgen Zopp 63 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats ROU Marius Copil 64 62 H2H
(2) CRO Ivan Dodig Defeats (WC) AUS Omar Jasika 61 63 H2H
EST Jurgen Zopp Defeats (3) NED Thiemo de Bakker 64 763 H2H
(4) USA Tim Smyczek Defeats AUS Matt Reid 63 675 63 H2H
(5) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats POL Lukasz Kubot 62 60 H2H
(6) USA Jared Donaldson Defeats FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 36 63 64 H2H
GER Tobias Kamke Defeats (7) SVK Norbert Gombos 62 75 H2H
(WC) AUS Oliver Anderson Defeats (8) USA Dennis Novikov 36 64 64 H2H