Gazprom Hungarian Open Budapest, Hungary 2017.04.24 - 2017.04.30
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€482,060
Total Financial Commitment
€540,310
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (Q) GBR Aljaz Bedene 63 61 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (6) ITA Paolo Lorenzi 62 75 H2H
(Q) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (Q) SRB Laslo Djere 62 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats SVK Martin Klizan 64 63 H2H
(Q) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (2) CRO Ivo Karlovic 64 63 H2H
(Q) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (4) ESP Fernando Verdasco 26 764 62 H2H
(6) ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 63 46 764 H2H
(2) CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 61 36 64 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (3) WC ITA Fabio Fognini 63 36 764 H2H
(4) ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats (WC) HUN Marton Fucsovics 766 63 H2H
(6) ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats (LL) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 64 36 63 H2H
(Q) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (7) SRB Viktor Troicki 75 62 H2H
(Q) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats NED Robin Haase 64 64 H2H
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (Q) USA Bjorn Fratangelo 63 62 H2H
Round of 32
(Q) USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (5) FRA Gilles Simon 64 61 H2H
(6) ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 64 75 H2H
(7) SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (LL) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 61 62 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats (8) ARG Diego Schwartzman 61 63 H2H
(Q) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (LL) ROU Marius Copil 75 62 H2H
(Q) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats RUS Daniil Medvedev 60 55 (RET) H2H
BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats BEL Steve Darcis 36 62 62 H2H
(WC) HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 62 62 H2H
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (Q) GER Maximilian Marterer 62 63 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats USA Ryan Harrison 766 63 H2H
(LL) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats GER Florian Mayer 64 30 (RET) H2H
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats CRO Borna Coric 764 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (6) ROU Marius Copil 63 672 61 H2H
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (3) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 64 675 62 H2H
(8) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (4) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 767 63 H2H
(7) USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (WC) HUN Attila Balazs 63 57 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats ITA Federico Gaio 64 62 H2H
(WC) HUN Attila Balazs Defeats (2) SRB Dusan Lajovic 61 16 64 H2H
(3) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 64 763 H2H
(4) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (WC) HUN Zsombor Piros 62 64 H2H
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (5) SVK Norbert Gombos 46 64 75 H2H
(6) ROU Marius Copil Defeats AUS Sam Groth 46 64 62 H2H
(7) USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats GER Tobias Kamke 61 63 H2H
(8) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats BIH Mirza Basic 62 62 H2H