Argentina Open Buenos Aires, Argentina 2016.02.08 - 2016.02.14
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$523,470
Total Financial Commitment
$598,865
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(5) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats ESP Nicolas Almagro 762 36 764 H2H
Semi-Finals
(5) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats (1) WC ESP Rafael Nadal 64 46 764 H2H
ESP Nicolas Almagro Defeats (2) ESP David Ferrer 64 75 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) WC ESP Rafael Nadal Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 763 62 H2H
(2) ESP David Ferrer Defeats (8) URU Pablo Cuevas 64 16 63 H2H
ESP Nicolas Almagro Defeats (3) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 62 75 H2H
(5) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 64 62 H2H
Round of 16
(1) WC ESP Rafael Nadal Defeats ARG Juan Monaco 64 64 H2H
(2) ESP David Ferrer Defeats (WC) ARG Renzo Olivo 62 62 H2H
(3) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats ARG Leonardo Mayer 61 62 H2H
SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (4) USA John Isner 7610 46 766 H2H
(5) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats (Q) POR Gastao Elias 36 767 63 H2H
(8) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats COL Santiago Giraldo 64 62 H2H
ESP Nicolas Almagro Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 63 46 64 H2H
ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats ARG Diego Schwartzman 46 63 61 H2H
Round of 32
(5) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 60 36 63 H2H
ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (6) WC ITA Fabio Fognini 674 64 64 H2H
ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats (7) UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov 57 64 63 H2H
(8) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 75 62 H2H
ESP Nicolas Almagro Defeats (Q) ESP Albert Montanes 63 63 H2H
(Q) POR Gastao Elias Defeats ESP Daniel Munoz de la Nava 46 64 61 H2H
COL Santiago Giraldo Defeats ESP Inigo Cervantes 61 75 H2H
SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (LL) ARG Facundo Arguello 767 63 H2H
ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats ESP Pablo Andujar 26 75 62 H2H
ARG Leonardo Mayer Defeats ARG Guido Pella 26 63 63 H2H
ARG Juan Monaco Defeats (Q) ITA Marco Cecchinato 61 63 H2H
(WC) ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats (Q) ARG Facundo Bagnis 769 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (5) ARG Facundo Arguello 63 75 H2H
(2) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats (8) SLO Blaz Rola 75 61 H2H
(4) ESP Albert Montanes Defeats ITA Filippo Volandri 63 64 H2H
(6) POR Gastao Elias Defeats BRA Guilherme Clezar 75 769 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (AL) ARG Juan Ignacio Galarza 61 62 H2H
(2) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats ARG Pedro Cachin 62 675 60 H2H
BRA Guilherme Clezar Defeats (3) ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver 63 62 H2H
(4) ESP Albert Montanes Defeats (AL) BRA Jose Pereira 765 766 H2H
(5) ARG Facundo Arguello Defeats (WC) ARG Andrea Collarini 63 766 H2H
(6) POR Gastao Elias Defeats (WC) ARG Tomas Lipovsek Puches 62 764 H2H
ITA Filippo Volandri Defeats (7) ARG Maximo Gonzalez 64 46 64 H2H
(8) SLO Blaz Rola Defeats (AL) ARG Hernan Casanova 60 62 H2H