Argentina Open Buenos Aires, Argentina 2017.02.13 - 2017.02.19
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$546,680
Total Financial Commitment
$624,340
Singles
Doubles
Finals
UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (1) JPN Kei Nishikori 764 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats (WC) ARG Carlos Berlocq 46 64 63 H2H
UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (4) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 75 62 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats (6) POR Joao Sousa 61 64 H2H
(4) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (5) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 46 64 H2H
(WC) ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 36 62 63 H2H
UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats AUT Gerald Melzer 75 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats ARG Diego Schwartzman 57 62 62 H2H
UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (2) URU Pablo Cuevas 63 764 H2H
(WC) ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats (3) ESP David Ferrer 64 62 H2H
(4) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (Q) ITA Alessandro Giannessi 61 46 64 H2H
(5) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (WC) ARG Leonardo Mayer 674 763 10 (RET) H2H
(6) POR Joao Sousa Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 75 63 H2H
AUT Gerald Melzer Defeats (Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi 764 63 H2H
BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (PR) ESP Tommy Robredo 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats ARG Guido Pella 678 64 766 H2H
(6) POR Joao Sousa Defeats ARG Horacio Zeballos 62 764 H2H
(PR) ESP Tommy Robredo Defeats (7) ITA Fabio Fognini 64 63 H2H
AUT Gerald Melzer Defeats (8) ITA Paolo Lorenzi 63 63 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats ARG Renzo Olivo 26 64 64 H2H
(WC) ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats (Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik 64 64 H2H
ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats FRA Stephane Robert 63 61 H2H
UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (WC) SRB Janko Tipsarevic 63 63 H2H
(Q) ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (Q) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva 57 766 64 H2H
(WC) ARG Leonardo Mayer Defeats POR Gastao Elias 46 64 64 H2H
BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (S) DOM Victor Estrella Burgos 62 61 H2H
ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats ARG Facundo Bagnis 61 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats (7) BRA Joao Souza 62 62 H2H
(6) ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (2) SRB Dusan Lajovic 63 36 61 H2H
(3) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 63 16 64 H2H
(5) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats ARG Maximo Gonzalez 60 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats (WC) ARG Federico Coria 62 60 H2H
(2) SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (PR) ITA Simone Bolelli 61 64 H2H
(3) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats SVK Andrej Martin 52 (RET) H2H
ARG Maximo Gonzalez Defeats (4) ARG Nicolas Kicker 63 16 63 H2H
(5) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats (WC) ARG Manuel Pena Lopez 64 62 H2H
(6) ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 64 64 H2H
(7) BRA Joao Souza Defeats (AL) ITA Marco Cecchinato 761 63 H2H
ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo Defeats (8) BEL Arthur De Greef 64 62 H2H