Aircel Chennai Open Chennai, India 2016.01.04 - 2016.01.10
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$425,535
Total Financial Commitment
$482,085
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (8) CRO Borna Coric 63 75 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (3) FRA Benoit Paire 63 64 H2H
(8) CRO Borna Coric Defeats GBR Aljaz Bedene 765 675 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (5) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 64 64 H2H
(3) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats (Q) ITA Thomas Fabbiano 64 75 H2H
(8) CRO Borna Coric Defeats (4) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 36 64 761 H2H
GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (WC) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 675 64 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (WC) RUS Andrey Rublev 63 62 H2H
(3) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 75 75 H2H
(4) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats AUS John Millman 64 61 H2H
(5) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats (Q) CRO Ante Pavic 765 61 H2H
(Q) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (6) LUX Gilles Muller 64 75 H2H
(8) CRO Borna Coric Defeats USA Austin Krajicek 62 75 H2H
GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats ITA Luca Vanni 57 63 64 H2H
(WC) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (LL) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 36 64 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats JPN Taro Daniel 46 75 62 H2H
(6) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (WC) RUS Karen Khachanov 673 764 62 H2H
GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (7) CAN Vasek Pospisil 75 766 H2H
(8) CRO Borna Coric Defeats ESP Marcel Granollers 765 26 64 H2H
(Q) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik 16 63 64 H2H
USA Austin Krajicek Defeats USA Rajeev Ram 670 64 64 H2H
AUS John Millman Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 675 64 766 H2H
(Q) CRO Ante Pavic Defeats ESP Nicolas Almagro 36 75 761 H2H
(WC) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver 62 60 H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats COL Santiago Giraldo 63 64 H2H
(WC) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats (Q) IND Somdev Devvarman 63 36 63 H2H
ITA Luca Vanni Defeats GER Jan-Lennard Struff 64 765 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) IND Somdev Devvarman Defeats (2) GBR James Ward 26 75 64 H2H
(3) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (5) IND Saketh Myneni 64 62 H2H
(8) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats (4) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 36 765 61 H2H
(PR) CRO Ante Pavic Defeats (WC) IND N.Sriram Balaji 762 760 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(PR) CRO Ante Pavic Defeats (1) SWE Elias Ymer 75 62 H2H
(2) GBR James Ward Defeats IND Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 64 63 H2H
(3) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats RUS Mikhail Elgin 64 31 (RET) H2H
(4) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats DEN Frederik Nielsen 64 36 60 H2H
(5) IND Saketh Myneni Defeats IND Sanam Singh 62 64 H2H
(6) IND Somdev Devvarman Defeats IND N Vijay Sundar Prashanth 62 63 H2H
(WC) IND N.Sriram Balaji Defeats (7) CHI Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 62 64 H2H
(8) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats (WC) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran 63 60 H2H