Aircel Chennai Open Chennai, India 2017.01.02 - 2017.01.08
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$447,480
Total Financial Commitment
$505,730
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats RUS Daniil Medvedev 63 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (5) FRA Benoit Paire 63 63 H2H
RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats ISR Dudi Sela 46 762 62 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny 26 64 64 H2H
ISR Dudi Sela Defeats (3) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 75 64 H2H
(5) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats GBR Aljaz Bedene 63 60 H2H
RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik 61 64 H2H
Round of 16
(Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats (1) CRO Marin Cilic 765 57 75 H2H
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva 63 62 H2H
(3) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats BEL Steve Darcis 62 60 H2H
GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (4) SVK Martin Klizan 763 673 762 H2H
(5) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats (Q) IND Yuki Bhambri 63 64 H2H
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats ARG Renzo Olivo 61 75 H2H
RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (8) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu 64 63 H2H
ISR Dudi Sela Defeats (Q) KOR Hyeon Chung 62 62 H2H
Round of 32
(5) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 63 64 H2H
(Q) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats (6) CRO Borna Coric 63 75 H2H
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (WC) IND Saketh Myneni 64 63 H2H
(8) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats MDA Radu Albot 62 61 H2H
GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 63 63 H2H
(Q) IND Yuki Bhambri Defeats (WC) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 61 61 H2H
BEL Steve Darcis Defeats (Q) CRO Nikola Mektic 62 63 H2H
BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 762 46 763 H2H
(Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats POR Gastao Elias 675 64 62 H2H
RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 63 63 H2H
ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats (WC) NOR Casper Ruud 763 62 H2H
ISR Dudi Sela Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 62 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats (PR) AUT Jurgen Melzer 60 764 H2H
(WC) IND Yuki Bhambri Defeats (2) ARG Nicolas Kicker 63 61 H2H
(3) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran 762 62 H2H
(AL) CRO Nikola Mektic Defeats (4) ARG Marco Trungelliti 75 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats SRB Miljan Zekic 61 63 H2H
(2) ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats (WC) IND Sasi Kumar Mukund 675 63 75 H2H
(3) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats CRO Franko Skugor 63 64 H2H
(4) ARG Marco Trungelliti Defeats ITA Alessandro Bega 60 64 H2H
(PR) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats (5) CAN Steven Diez 61 61 H2H
IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran Defeats (6) JPN Hiroki Moriya 62 63 H2H
(AL) CRO Nikola Mektic Defeats (7) ITA Federico Gaio 63 60 H2H
(WC) IND Yuki Bhambri Defeats (8) ITA Marco Cecchinato 75 61 H2H