Cherbourg Cherbourg, France 2016.02.22 - 2016.02.28
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€42,500
Total Financial Commitment
€42,500
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(6) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats (5) CZE Adam Pavlasek 46 64 61 H2H
Semi-Finals
(5) CZE Adam Pavlasek Defeats (8) FRA Kenny De Schepper 57 64 62 H2H
(6) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats FRA Vincent Millot 64 62 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(6) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats (3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 765 674 766 H2H
(5) CZE Adam Pavlasek Defeats (4) GER Daniel Brands 64 765 H2H
FRA Vincent Millot Defeats (7) RUS Karen Khachanov 765 64 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats (Q) DEN Frederik Nielsen 75 63 H2H
Round of 16
(Q) DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats (1) SRB Filip Krajinovic 63 764 H2H
FRA Vincent Millot Defeats (2) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 75 63 H2H
(3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats FRA Tristan Lamasine 763 64 H2H
(4) GER Daniel Brands Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 678 63 75 H2H
(5) CZE Adam Pavlasek Defeats IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 64 62 H2H
(6) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats SUI Henri Laaksonen 768 75 H2H
(7) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (Q) FRA Maxime Teixeira 36 62 64 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats RUS Andrey Rublev 674 763 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) SRB Filip Krajinovic Defeats GBR Daniel Evans 64 764 H2H
(2) JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats ROU Adrian Ungur 16 60 62 H2H
(3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats FRA David Guez 762 64 H2H
(4) GER Daniel Brands Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 64 769 H2H
(5) CZE Adam Pavlasek Defeats (S) CZE Jan Hernych 63 46 63 H2H
(6) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats EST Jurgen Zopp 61 61 H2H
(7) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (Q) BEL Maxime Authom 762 764 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats (WC) FRA Gregoire Barrere 61 36 63 H2H
SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (WC) FRA Calvin Hemery 64 75 H2H
FRA Tristan Lamasine Defeats (WC) FRA Alexandre Sidorenko 62 64 H2H
FRA Vincent Millot Defeats FRA Quentin Halys 36 64 761 H2H
(Q) DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats (WC) FRA Albano Olivetti 64 7612 H2H
IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats SUI Marco Chiudinelli 64 61 H2H
RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats AUT Dennis Novak 36 64 63 H2H
BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (Q) FRA Sadio Doumbia 64 64 H2H
(Q) FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats RUS Aslan Karatsev 62 62 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats (5) BEL Germain Gigounon 46 75 75 H2H
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats (7) ITA Erik Crepaldi 63 64 H2H
BEL Maxime Authom Defeats RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 63 36 75 H2H
FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats NED Miliaan Niesten 64 57 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats (4) ITA Salvatore Caruso 61 36 762 H2H
(5) BEL Germain Gigounon Defeats GER Jeremy Jahn 63 64 H2H
RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats (6) BEL Yannik Reuter 63 61 H2H
(7) ITA Erik Crepaldi Defeats ITA Gianluca Mager 36 63 64 H2H
BEL Maxime Authom Defeats (WC) FRA Corentin Moutet 61 62 H2H
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats FRA Hugo Nys 63 61 H2H
NED Miliaan Niesten Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 63 62 H2H
FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats SWE Markus Eriksson 26 63 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (1) CZE Jan Satral 57 61 61 H2H
FRA Hugo Nys Defeats (2) ITA Federico Gaio 63 64 H2H
(WC) FRA Corentin Moutet Defeats (3) ITA Lorenzo Giustino 36 63 64 H2H
(4) ITA Salvatore Caruso Defeats ITA Matteo Berrettini 63 61 H2H
(5) BEL Germain Gigounon Defeats ITA Lorenzo Sonego 75 64 H2H
(6) BEL Yannik Reuter Defeats (WC) FRA Louis Chaix 60 62 H2H
(7) ITA Erik Crepaldi Defeats GBR Richard Gabb 57 64 63 H2H
FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats (8) GBR Joshua Milton 64 46 62 H2H
BEL Maxime Authom Defeats FRA Maxime Tabatruong 764 64 H2H
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats (WC) FRA Joffrey De Schepper 46 63 61 H2H
SWE Markus Eriksson Defeats (WC) FRA Robin Bailly 61 64 H2H
GER Jeremy Jahn Defeats (WC) FRA Ugo Humbert 62 61 H2H
RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats ITA Edoardo Eremin 764 766 H2H
ITA Gianluca Mager Defeats (WC) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux 46 64 63 H2H
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats CRO Viktor Galovic 64 672 64 H2H
NED Miliaan Niesten Defeats RUS Alexander Igoshin 57 63 62 H2H