2016 Columbus 2 Challenger Columbus, OH, U.S.A. 2016.11.21 - 2016.11.27
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$75,000
Total Financial Commitment
$75,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats (6) USA Tennys Sandgren 61 26 62 H2H
Semi-Finals
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Defeats (3) SUI Henri Laaksonen 62 57 64 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats (8) IRL Sam Barry 75 766 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(8) IRL Sam Barry Defeats (1) USA Taylor Fritz 64 762 H2H
(3) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats USA Peter Kobelt 64 75 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats (AL) USA Kevin King 62 75 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Defeats GBR Cameron Norrie 62 673 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats LAT Mikelis Libietis 63 63 H2H
(3) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (WC) USA John Mcnally 64 63 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats GER Dominik Koepfer 63 64 H2H
USA Peter Kobelt Defeats (5) USA Mitchell Krueger 765 64 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Defeats USA Eric Quigley 62 64 H2H
(8) IRL Sam Barry Defeats USA Dennis Nevolo 64 62 H2H
(AL) USA Kevin King Defeats USA Christian Harrison 63 63 H2H
GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats (LL) GBR Luke Bambridge 763 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) USA Taylor Fritz Defeats DEN Mikael Torpegaard 763 61 H2H
(3) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (Q) USA JC Aragone 63 63 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats NZL Jose Statham 62 766 H2H
(5) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats (Q) USA Hunter Callahan 64 63 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Defeats USA Andrew Carter 62 62 H2H
USA Christian Harrison Defeats (7) AL USA Austin Krajicek 62 75 H2H
(8) IRL Sam Barry Defeats (Q) USA Strong Kirchheimer 75 64 H2H
(LL) GBR Luke Bambridge Defeats ITA Erik Crepaldi 63 62 H2H
(AL) USA Kevin King Defeats (WC) USA Martin Joyce 765 62 H2H
USA Peter Kobelt Defeats RSA Tucker Vorster 64 75 H2H
GER Dominik Koepfer Defeats USA Marcos Giron 763 64 H2H
LAT Mikelis Libietis Defeats (WC) CAN Hugo Di Feo 57 62 763 H2H
(WC) USA John Mcnally Defeats (WC) FIN Herkko Pollanen 61 63 H2H
USA Dennis Nevolo Defeats USA Jared Hiltzik 676 63 64 H2H
GBR Cameron Norrie Defeats USA Raymond Sarmiento 64 7611 H2H
USA Eric Quigley Defeats (Q) USA Aron Hiltzik 673 63 62 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
(6) USA Aron Hiltzik Defeats (3) GBR Luke Bambridge 64 64 H2H
(8) USA Hunter Callahan Defeats (4) USA Gonzales Austin 765 64 H2H
USA JC Aragone Defeats ROU Dragos Constantin Ignat 75 75 H2H
USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats RSA Damon Gooch 61 26 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
RSA Damon Gooch Defeats (1) USA Evan King 64 64 H2H
USA JC Aragone Defeats (2) SWE Carl Soderlund 62 677 64 H2H
(3) GBR Luke Bambridge Defeats (WC) USA Bradley Klahn 64 761 H2H
(4) USA Gonzales Austin Defeats RSA Ruan Roelofse 46 765 63 H2H
USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats (5) GBR Farris Fathi Gosea 26 64 61 H2H
(6) USA Aron Hiltzik Defeats (WC) USA Kyle Seelig 63 63 H2H
ROU Dragos Constantin Ignat Defeats (7) USA Patrick Daciek 64 764 H2H
(8) USA Hunter Callahan Defeats (WC) USA Hunter Tubert 675 63 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(6) USA Aron Hiltzik Defeats USA Alex Lawson 57 64 63 H2H
(7) USA Patrick Daciek Defeats USA William Bushamuka 764 63 H2H
(8) USA Hunter Callahan Defeats (WC) USA Riley Reist 61 62 H2H
USA JC Aragone Defeats (WC) USA Alex Kobelt 62 63 H2H
RSA Damon Gooch Defeats USA Roy Smith 61 62 H2H
USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats (WC) USA Matthew Mendez 63 64 H2H
(WC) USA Bradley Klahn Defeats USA Jonathan Ho 62 62 H2H
RSA Ruan Roelofse Defeats USA Trey Yates 64 672 765 H2H
(WC) USA Kyle Seelig Defeats MEX Hans Hach Verdugo (W/O) H2H
(WC) USA Hunter Tubert Defeats RSA Dean O'Brien 62 674 62 H2H