Delray Beach Open Delray Beach, FL, U.S.A. 2017.02.20 - 2017.02.26
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$534,625
Total Financial Commitment
$599,345
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) USA Jack Sock Defeats (1) CAN Milos Raonic (W/O) H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (7) ARG Juan Martin del Potro 63 766 H2H
(3) USA Jack Sock Defeats USA Donald Young 64 762 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (8) GBR Kyle Edmund 46 63 64 H2H
(3) USA Jack Sock Defeats (5) USA Steve Johnson 64 764 H2H
(7) ARG Juan Martin del Potro Defeats (4) WC USA Sam Querrey 75 75 H2H
USA Donald Young Defeats (Q) BEL Steve Darcis (W/O) H2H
Round of 16
(1) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats CRO Borna Coric 63 762 H2H
(3) USA Jack Sock Defeats ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 64 61 H2H
(4) WC USA Sam Querrey Defeats USA Jared Donaldson 62 63 H2H
(5) USA Steve Johnson Defeats JPN Yoshihito Nishioka 64 61 H2H
(7) ARG Juan Martin del Potro Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 765 46 63 H2H
(8) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats TPE Yen-Hsun Lu 63 36 62 H2H
(Q) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 63 75 H2H
USA Donald Young Defeats USA Taylor Fritz 46 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (Q) USA Tim Smyczek 61 64 H2H
USA Donald Young Defeats (2) CRO Ivo Karlovic 765 763 H2H
(3) USA Jack Sock Defeats MDA Radu Albot 64 762 H2H
(4) WC USA Sam Querrey Defeats ISR Dudi Sela 62 21 (RET) H2H
(5) USA Steve Johnson Defeats (WC) USA Stefan Kozlov 61 64 H2H
(Q) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats (6) AUS Bernard Tomic 36 61 64 H2H
(7) ARG Juan Martin del Potro Defeats RSA Kevin Anderson 64 64 H2H
(8) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 63 60 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (PR) GER Tommy Haas 674 768 62 H2H
CRO Borna Coric Defeats COL Santiago Giraldo 62 63 H2H
USA Jared Donaldson Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 765 36 63 H2H
BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 63 64 H2H
USA Taylor Fritz Defeats (Q) AUS Akira Santillan 64 64 H2H
ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats GER Dustin Brown 63 63 H2H
TPE Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats (WC) USA Bjorn Fratangelo 46 75 64 H2H
JPN Yoshihito Nishioka Defeats (Q) BEL Kimmer Coppejans 63 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats (8) BAR Darian King 61 64 H2H
(AL) BEL Kimmer Coppejans Defeats (2) KOR Hyeon Chung 36 62 62 H2H
USA Tim Smyczek Defeats (3) CAN Vasek Pospisil 62 62 H2H
(AL) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats (7) GER Benjamin Becker 61 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats (AL) USA Marcos Giron 62 60 H2H
(2) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats (WC) HUN Peter Nagy 62 60 H2H
(3) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (WC) USA Boris Kozlov 64 61 H2H
(AL) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats (4) GER Tobias Kamke 63 764 H2H
(AL) BEL Kimmer Coppejans Defeats (5) USA Rajeev Ram 46 75 765 H2H
USA Tim Smyczek Defeats (6) CAN Peter Polansky 62 62 H2H
(7) GER Benjamin Becker Defeats (AL) CAN Philip Bester 62 672 62 H2H
(8) BAR Darian King Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 64 61 H2H