Open Parc Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Lyon Lyon, France 2017.05.21 - 2017.05.27
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€482,060
Total Financial Commitment
€540,310
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (3) WC CZE Tomas Berdych 762 75 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) WC CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (1) CAN Milos Raonic 765 762 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 62 36 61 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (Q) POR Gastao Elias 64 63 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats RUS Karen Khachanov 60 64 H2H
(3) WC CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (5) WC FRA Gilles Simon 64 60 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (Q) ARG Nicolas Kicker 63 61 H2H
Round of 16
(1) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 64 63 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats ARG Carlos Berlocq 672 62 63 H2H
(3) WC CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (Q) KOR Hyeon Chung 63 75 H2H
(Q) ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats (4) AUS Nick Kyrgios 26 64 62 H2H
(5) WC FRA Gilles Simon Defeats (Q) GBR Kyle Edmund 36 75 64 H2H
(Q) POR Gastao Elias Defeats (6) WC ARG Juan Martin del Potro 760 64 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats ITA Andreas Seppi 64 64 H2H
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 62 763 H2H
Round of 32
(5) WC FRA Gilles Simon Defeats RUS Daniil Medvedev 75 675 62 H2H
(6) WC ARG Juan Martin del Potro Defeats (LL) FRA Quentin Halys 75 64 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (7) CRO Borna Coric 64 57 64 H2H
AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats (8) FRA Benoit Paire 673 765 64 H2H
ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats (LL) USA Tennys Sandgren 62 64 H2H
(Q) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats USA Donald Young 62 63 H2H
(Q) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 26 64 61 H2H
(Q) POR Gastao Elias Defeats MDA Radu Albot 26 64 62 H2H
UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (PR) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis 63 64 H2H
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (LL) ARG Renzo Olivo 62 64 H2H
(Q) ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats GER Dustin Brown 64 64 H2H
ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 765 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats (6) USA Tennys Sandgren 63 64 H2H
(2) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats (7) FRA Quentin Halys 64 75 H2H
(3) ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats (8) CAN Peter Polansky 75 61 H2H
(5) POR Gastao Elias Defeats (4) ARG Renzo Olivo 16 63 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats GER Nils Langer 63 75 H2H
(2) KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats AUT Michael Linzer 64 62 H2H
(3) ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats BUL Alexandar Lazov 63 64 H2H
(4) ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats BIH Tomislav Brkic 57 62 64 H2H
(5) POR Gastao Elias Defeats (WC) FRA Elliot Benchetrit 674 63 62 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Defeats (WC) FRA Alexandre Muller 60 64 H2H
(7) FRA Quentin Halys Defeats AUS Alex de Minaur 675 62 768 H2H
(8) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (AL) ARG Andres Molteni 64 36 63 H2H