Marrakech Marrakech, Morocco 2016.04.04 - 2016.04.10
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€463,520
Total Financial Commitment
€520,070
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (3) CRO Borna Coric 62 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) CRO Borna Coric Defeats (8) CZE Jiri Vesely 765 765 H2H
(4) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats ESP Albert Montanes 64 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(8) CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats (1) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 64 762 H2H
(3) CRO Borna Coric Defeats FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu 676 63 64 H2H
(4) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (7) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 75 62 H2H
ESP Albert Montanes Defeats ARG Facundo Bagnis 61 75 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats ESP Nicolas Almagro 16 63 64 H2H
ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats (2) POR Joao Sousa 62 64 H2H
(3) CRO Borna Coric Defeats ITA Simone Bolelli (W/O) H2H
(4) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats NED Thiemo de Bakker 64 64 H2H
(7) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 63 765 H2H
(8) CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats (Q) CRO Nikola Mektic 674 63 765 H2H
FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu Defeats (Q) ARG Maximo Gonzalez 764 60 H2H
ESP Albert Montanes Defeats ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver 64 64 H2H
Round of 32
ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver Defeats (5) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 63 64 H2H
FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu Defeats (6) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 75 63 H2H
(7) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 62 63 H2H
(8) CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats ESP Inigo Cervantes 61 63 H2H
ESP Nicolas Almagro Defeats MDA Radu Albot 64 63 H2H
ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats (WC) MAR Lamine Ouahab 762 62 H2H
ITA Simone Bolelli Defeats JPN Taro Daniel 75 64 H2H
NED Thiemo de Bakker Defeats (WC) MAR Amine Ahouda 75 762 H2H
(Q) ARG Maximo Gonzalez Defeats ESP Daniel Munoz de la Nava 61 64 H2H
UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (Q) ITA Lorenzo Giustino 761 64 H2H
(Q) CRO Nikola Mektic Defeats (WC) MAR Reda El Amrani 75 63 H2H
ESP Albert Montanes Defeats (Q) CRO Franko Skugor 64 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) CRO Franko Skugor Defeats (2) SWE Elias Ymer 64 46 62 H2H
(3) ARG Maximo Gonzalez Defeats (7) FRA Mathias Bourgue 64 62 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Giustino Defeats (5) RUS Andrey Rublev 64 63 H2H
CRO Nikola Mektic Defeats FRA Maxime Chazal 766 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
CRO Nikola Mektic Defeats (1) FRA Kenny De Schepper 26 62 64 H2H
(2) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats RUS Ivan Nedelko 62 63 H2H
(3) ARG Maximo Gonzalez Defeats ESP Gerard Granollers 61 64 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Giustino Defeats (4) BEL Kimmer Coppejans 57 64 63 H2H
(5) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats (WC) MAR Taha Tifnouti 61 60 H2H
(6) CRO Franko Skugor Defeats (WC) MAR Yassine Idmbarek 61 61 H2H
(7) FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats FRA Maxime Hamou 62 62 H2H
FRA Maxime Chazal Defeats ARG Guillermo Duran 62 673 62 H2H