Grand Prix Hassan II Marrakech, Morocco 2017.04.10 - 2017.04.16
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€482,060
Total Financial Commitment
€540,310
Singles
Doubles
Finals
CRO Borna Coric Defeats (3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 57 763 75 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (6) FRA Benoit Paire 62 62 H2H
CRO Borna Coric Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 64 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
CRO Borna Coric Defeats (2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 46 64 64 H2H
(3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats GER Jan-Lennard Struff 36 75 63 H2H
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats (5) ITA Paolo Lorenzi 36 63 765 H2H
(6) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats (PR) ESP Tommy Robredo 62 64 H2H
Round of 16
(PR) ESP Tommy Robredo Defeats (1) WC BUL Grigor Dimitrov 64 16 61 H2H
(2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (Q) SRB Laslo Djere 674 61 64 H2H
(3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats FRA Jeremy Chardy 60 26 63 H2H
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats (4) GER Mischa Zverev 64 64 H2H
(5) ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats (Q) ITA Gianluigi Quinzi 765 26 64 H2H
(6) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats MDA Radu Albot 62 62 H2H
CRO Borna Coric Defeats (WC) MAR Reda El Amrani 62 36 765 H2H
GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (WC) MAR Amine Ahouda 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(5) ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 764 75 H2H
(6) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats ARG Carlos Berlocq 670 63 62 H2H
CRO Borna Coric Defeats (7) ARG Diego Schwartzman 63 62 H2H
(WC) MAR Amine Ahouda Defeats (8) ESP Marcel Granollers 64 64 H2H
MDA Radu Albot Defeats ESP Nicolas Almagro 766 63 H2H
FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 62 46 63 H2H
(Q) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats SVK Martin Klizan 763 63 H2H
(WC) MAR Reda El Amrani Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 763 10 (RET) H2H
(Q) ITA Gianluigi Quinzi Defeats FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu 768 63 H2H
(PR) ESP Tommy Robredo Defeats (Q) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 64 64 H2H
GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (Q) JPN Taro Daniel 46 63 61 H2H
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats (LL) ITA Luca Vanni 62 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (7) ITA Luca Vanni 764 762 H2H
(4) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats KAZ Alexander Bublik 75 60 H2H
ITA Gianluigi Quinzi Defeats (8) KOR Duckhee Lee 62 63 H2H
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats GBR Alexander Ward 64 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (WC) MAR Taha Tifnouti 60 61 H2H
ITA Gianluigi Quinzi Defeats (2) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 764 36 63 H2H
SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (3) ROU Marius Copil 61 (RET) H2H
(4) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (WC) MAR Ayoub Chakrouni 60 62 H2H
GBR Alexander Ward Defeats (5) RUS Andrey Rublev 765 64 H2H
KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (6) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 64 64 H2H
(7) ITA Luca Vanni Defeats ESP Inigo Cervantes 678 75 75 H2H
(8) KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats RUS Alexander Zhurbin 63 61 H2H