Open 13 Provence Marseille, France 2016.02.15 - 2016.02.21
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€596,790
Total Financial Commitment
€665,910
Singles
Doubles
Finals
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (4) CRO Marin Cilic 62 763 H2H
Semi-Finals
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (2) CZE Tomas Berdych 64 62 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (8) FRA Benoit Paire 62 673 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(8) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats (1) SUI Stan Wawrinka 64 16 75 H2H
(2) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (6) BEL David Goffin 63 64 H2H
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (3) FRA Richard Gasquet 60 64 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 63 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 64 46 768 H2H
(2) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (WC) GER Alexander Zverev 63 36 75 H2H
(3) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 765 63 H2H
(4) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats NED Robin Haase 46 63 75 H2H
(6) BEL David Goffin Defeats (Q) GER Mischa Zverev 61 20 (RET) H2H
(8) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats (Q) FRA Vincent Millot 63 16 63 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (WC) FRA Quentin Halys 60 64 H2H
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 64 64 H2H
Round of 32
RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats (5) FRA Gilles Simon 36 63 767 H2H
(6) BEL David Goffin Defeats KOR Hyeon Chung 63 61 H2H
(8) FRA Benoit Paire Defeats ITA Simone Bolelli 64 75 H2H
LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats (Q) FRA Kenny De Schepper 64 676 762 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats POR Joao Sousa 64 60 H2H
(WC) FRA Quentin Halys Defeats (LL) FRA David Guez 675 62 63 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats FRA Lucas Pouille 761 64 H2H
AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats CAN Vasek Pospisil 64 64 H2H
(Q) FRA Vincent Millot Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 671 62 63 H2H
UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats ESP Feliciano Lopez 63 26 765 H2H
(Q) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (WC) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 62 75 H2H
(WC) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (Q) FRA Julien Benneteau 764 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (1) TUR Marsel Ilhan 63 61 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats (AL) GER Peter Gojowczyk 760 46 64 H2H
(WC) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats FRA Tristan Lamasine 64 64 H2H
FRA Vincent Millot Defeats FRA David Guez 75 675 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) TUR Marsel Ilhan Defeats (WC) FRA Clement Larriere 64 62 H2H
FRA Vincent Millot Defeats (2) BEL Ruben Bemelmans 60 36 64 H2H
(AL) GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats (3) GER Daniel Brands 75 765 H2H
FRA Tristan Lamasine Defeats (4) FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin 761 764 H2H
FRA David Guez Defeats (5) JPN Go Soeda 63 46 61 H2H
(WC) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats (6) ITA Thomas Fabbiano 61 61 H2H
GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (7) RUS Karen Khachanov 75 36 61 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 64 64 H2H