Open 13 Marseille Marseille, France 2017.02.20 - 2017.02.26
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€620,660
Total Financial Commitment
€691,850
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (4) FRA Lucas Pouille 64 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (3) AUS Nick Kyrgios 765 26 64 H2H
(4) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (6) FRA Richard Gasquet 75 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(6) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (1) FRA Gael Monfils 675 64 62 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (7) FRA Gilles Simon 64 61 H2H
(3) AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats (Q) SVK Norbert Gombos 63 63 H2H
(4) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats RUS Daniil Medvedev 46 61 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats (Q) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 61 64 H2H
(2) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats UKR Illya Marchenko 63 63 H2H
(3) AUS Nick Kyrgios Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 64 62 H2H
(4) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats GBR Aljaz Bedene 75 75 H2H
(6) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 75 62 H2H
(7) FRA Gilles Simon Defeats (WC) FRA Julien Benneteau 62 26 63 H2H
(Q) SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 75 36 765 H2H
RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats GER Jan-Lennard Struff 63 36 763 H2H
Round of 32
FRA Nicolas Mahut Defeats (5) GER Alexander Zverev 765 765 H2H
(6) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats NED Robin Haase 675 63 62 H2H
(7) FRA Gilles Simon Defeats RUS Karen Khachanov 46 75 63 H2H
RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (8) FRA Benoit Paire 57 75 764 H2H
GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu 36 61 64 H2H
(WC) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats (WC) CAN Denis Shapovalov 75 64 H2H
(Q) SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats (Q) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 61 61 H2H
TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 63 63 H2H
UKR Illya Marchenko Defeats (Q) RUS Andrey Rublev 61 766 H2H
(Q) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 62 64 H2H
GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats FRA Jeremy Chardy 63 75 H2H
RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (WC) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 61 46 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (5) ITA Thomas Fabbiano 36 763 64 H2H
(2) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats ESP Albert Montanes 63 62 H2H
(3) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (7) CZE Lukas Rosol 64 764 H2H
(4) SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats (6) FRA Vincent Millot 764 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats CAN Steven Diez 764 62 H2H
(2) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats CZE Jan Satral 26 63 63 H2H
(3) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (WC) FRA Maxime Hamou 62 61 H2H
(4) SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats ESP Enrique Lopez-Perez 674 765 64 H2H
(5) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (PR) AUT Jurgen Melzer 36 762 63 H2H
(6) FRA Vincent Millot Defeats (WC) FRA Maxime Chazal 674 61 64 H2H
(7) CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (AL) FRA Jonathan Eysseric 63 63 H2H
ESP Albert Montanes Defeats (8) HUN Marton Fucsovics 06 64 64 H2H