Moscow Moscow, Russia 2016.10.17 - 2016.10.23
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$717,250
Total Financial Commitment
$792,645
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 46 63 62 H2H
Semi-Finals
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 61 762 H2H
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats FRA Stephane Robert 63 762 H2H
Quarter-Finals
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 62 62 H2H
(3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats BRA Thomaz Bellucci 64 62 H2H
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (Q) KAZ Alexander Bublik 64 26 761 H2H
FRA Stephane Robert Defeats (Q) RUS Daniil Medvedev 75 06 64 H2H
Round of 16
(Q) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 62 75 H2H
(2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 64 674 64 H2H
(3) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 75 36 63 H2H
(Q) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (4) SRB Viktor Troicki 36 63 61 H2H
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 63 21 (RET) H2H
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (7) ITA Paolo Lorenzi 75 46 61 H2H
BRA Thomaz Bellucci Defeats (8) RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 63 36 63 H2H
FRA Stephane Robert Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 75 61 H2H
Round of 32
(6) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (Q) AUT Jurgen Melzer 36 63 762 H2H
(7) ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats (LL) ITA Federico Gaio 64 64 H2H
(8) RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats ARG Guido Pella 63 57 62 H2H
BRA Thomaz Bellucci Defeats (WC) TUR Cem Ilkel 75 61 H2H
(Q) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (WC) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 16 63 63 H2H
RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (Q) RUS Aslan Karatsev 63 51 (RET) H2H
BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats (WC) RUS Karen Khachanov 36 765 64 H2H
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats LTU Ricardas Berankis 61 62 H2H
SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (PR) SRB Janko Tipsarevic 764 64 H2H
(Q) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 64 40 (RET) H2H
FRA Stephane Robert Defeats ESP Marcel Granollers 52 (RET) H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats AUT Gerald Melzer 75 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (6) BIH Mirza Basic 62 60 H2H
(PR) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats (7) ITA Federico Gaio 61 64 H2H
(WC) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 767 46 62 H2H
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (WC) RUS Evgeny Tyurnev 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(PR) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats (1) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 60 63 H2H
(2) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats TUR Marsel Ilhan 61 64 H2H
(WC) RUS Evgeny Tyurnev Defeats (3) CZE Jan Satral 763 46 64 H2H
(WC) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (4) RUS Andrey Rublev 64 7610 H2H
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (5) BLR Ilya Ivashka 21 (RET) H2H
(6) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats CRO Nikola Mektic 673 765 62 H2H
(7) ITA Federico Gaio Defeats BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont 764 63 H2H
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats (8) CRO Franko Skugor 62 26 63 H2H