BMW Open by FWU Munich, Germany 2017.05.01 - 2017.05.07
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€482,060
Total Financial Commitment
€540,310
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (Q) ARG Guido Pella 64 63 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 75 75 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Pella Defeats KOR Hyeon Chung 46 75 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (Q) GER Yannick Hanfmann 63 63 H2H
(3) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (7) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 36 763 765 H2H
KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats SVK Martin Klizan 64 36 62 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Pella Defeats ARG Horacio Zeballos 63 675 763 H2H
Round of 16
KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats (1) FRA Gael Monfils 62 64 H2H
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats ROU Marius Copil 46 763 75 H2H
(3) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats FRA Jeremy Chardy 64 64 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Pella Defeats (4) ITA Fabio Fognini 63 62 H2H
ARG Horacio Zeballos Defeats (5) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 765 64 H2H
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (6) GER Mischa Zverev 62 61 H2H
(7) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (PR) GER Tommy Haas 64 75 H2H
(Q) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (8) BRA Thomaz Bellucci 765 46 75 H2H
Round of 32
(5) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (WC) NOR Casper Ruud 64 63 H2H
(6) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats GER Dustin Brown 64 674 63 H2H
(7) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (WC) GER Daniel Masur 63 64 H2H
(8) BRA Thomaz Bellucci Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 63 62 H2H
FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats (Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik 62 64 H2H
KOR Hyeon Chung Defeats (WC) GER Maximilian Marterer 7610 46 63 H2H
ROU Marius Copil Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 46 75 64 H2H
(PR) GER Tommy Haas Defeats UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 16 63 64 H2H
(Q) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats AUT Gerald Melzer 64 57 61 H2H
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats ARG Nicolas Kicker 46 64 63 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Pella Defeats (Q) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 60 62 H2H
ARG Horacio Zeballos Defeats ITA Andreas Seppi 57 62 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(5) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats GER Jeremy Jahn 75 63 H2H
GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (6) BLR Uladzimir Ignatik 64 763 H2H
(7) ARG Guido Pella Defeats BEL Yannick Mertens 63 64 H2H
(WC) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (8) POL Jerzy Janowicz 7610 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (2) FRA Julien Benneteau 62 63 H2H
GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (3) BEL Arthur De Greef 764 57 64 H2H
BEL Yannick Mertens Defeats (4) KAZ Alexander Bublik 61 63 H2H
(5) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats GER Yannick Maden 63 64 H2H
(6) BLR Uladzimir Ignatik Defeats (AL) GER Charly Zick 61 63 H2H
(7) ARG Guido Pella Defeats FRA Jonathan Eysseric 75 62 H2H
(8) POL Jerzy Janowicz Defeats (WC) GER Matthias Bachinger 64 46 63 H2H
GER Jeremy Jahn Defeats UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky (UNP) H2H