Aegon Open Nottingham Nottingham, Great Britain 2016.06.19 - 2016.06.25
SGL 48 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€648,255
Total Financial Commitment
€704,805
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(6) USA Steve Johnson Defeats (2) URU Pablo Cuevas 765 75 H2H
Semi-Finals
(2) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (8) LUX Gilles Muller 36 763 64 H2H
(6) USA Steve Johnson Defeats (7) ITA Andreas Seppi 64 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(6) USA Steve Johnson Defeats (1) RSA Kevin Anderson 766 57 64 H2H
(2) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (9) CYP Marcos Baghdatis 64 46 768 H2H
(8) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (4) UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov 63 64 H2H
(7) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats ISR Dudi Sela 57 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats (14) ESP Fernando Verdasco 63 766 H2H
(2) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats GBR Daniel Evans 674 765 64 H2H
(4) UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (Q) CAN Frank Dancevic 63 75 H2H
(9) CYP Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (5) USA Sam Querrey 16 768 64 H2H
(6) USA Steve Johnson Defeats (11) CAN Vasek Pospisil 764 761 H2H
(7) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 62 63 H2H
(8) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 674 764 63 H2H
ISR Dudi Sela Defeats GER Benjamin Becker 63 26 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats CRO Ivan Dodig 63 675 63 H2H
(2) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (Q) FRA Stephane Robert 64 763 H2H
ISR Dudi Sela Defeats (3) POR Joao Sousa 63 763 H2H
(4) UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats GBR Kyle Edmund 64 765 H2H
(5) USA Sam Querrey Defeats (Q) USA Ernesto Escobedo 64 64 H2H
(6) USA Steve Johnson Defeats AUS John Millman 62 62 H2H
(7) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 75 63 H2H
(8) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 762 62 H2H
(9) CYP Marcos Baghdatis Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 75 62 H2H
RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (10) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 61 64 H2H
(11) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 61 64 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (12) ITA Paolo Lorenzi 62 62 H2H
GER Benjamin Becker Defeats (13) ARG Guido Pella 36 61 63 H2H
(14) ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats DOM Victor Estrella Burgos 61 46 63 H2H
(Q) CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats (15) KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 46 764 762 H2H
GBR Daniel Evans Defeats (16) LTU Ricardas Berankis 26 763 62 H2H
Round of 64
GER Benjamin Becker Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 62 26 64 H2H
(Q) CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats (WC) GBR Alexander Ward 763 673 62 H2H
CRO Ivan Dodig Defeats (PR) FRA Julien Benneteau 62 63 H2H
RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats USA Denis Kudla 64 64 H2H
BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 16 764 64 H2H
GBR Kyle Edmund Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 64 63 H2H
(Q) USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats ARG Diego Schwartzman 60 63 H2H
DOM Victor Estrella Burgos Defeats USA Rajeev Ram 767 674 62 H2H
GBR Daniel Evans Defeats (WC) GBR Liam Broady 36 62 766 H2H
TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats (WC) GBR James Ward 61 36 64 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats USA Taylor Fritz 63 62 H2H
AUS John Millman Defeats BRA Thomaz Bellucci 764 26 62 H2H
(Q) FRA Stephane Robert Defeats (WC) GBR Brydan Klein 75 64 H2H
ISR Dudi Sela Defeats (Q) CZE Jan Hernych 46 63 62 H2H
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats ARG Horacio Zeballos 64 63 H2H
RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 46 63 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Stephane Robert Defeats (5) AUS Matthew Barton 75 63 H2H
(7) CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats (2) AUS Sam Groth 765 63 H2H
(6) USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats GBR Joshua Milton 64 64 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (8) CZE Michal Konecny 62 762 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Stephane Robert Defeats (WC) GBR Ryan James Storrie 672 75 61 H2H
(2) AUS Sam Groth Defeats GER Frank Moser 61 763 H2H
GBR Joshua Milton Defeats (3) ESA Marcelo Arevalo 60 64 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (4) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 63 61 H2H
(5) AUS Matthew Barton Defeats (WC) GBR Jay Clarke 64 75 H2H
(6) USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats AUS Bradley Mousley 62 763 H2H
(7) CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats CRO Ante Pavic 64 676 63 H2H
(8) CZE Michal Konecny Defeats (AL) GBR Lloyd Glasspool 762 765 H2H