ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Paris Paris, France 2016.10.31 - 2016.11.06
SGL 48 DBL 24
Hard
Prize Money
€3,748,925
Total Financial Commitment
€4,300,755
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(2) GBR Andy Murray Defeats USA John Isner 63 674 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(2) GBR Andy Murray Defeats (4) CAN Milos Raonic (W/O) H2H
USA John Isner Defeats (9) CRO Marin Cilic 64 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(9) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (1) SRB Novak Djokovic 64 762 H2H
(2) GBR Andy Murray Defeats (7) CZE Tomas Berdych 769 75 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (11) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 62 764 H2H
USA John Isner Defeats USA Jack Sock 766 46 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats (14) BUL Grigor Dimitrov 46 62 63 H2H
(2) GBR Andy Murray Defeats (13) FRA Lucas Pouille 63 60 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (16) URU Pablo Cuevas 46 61 62 H2H
(11) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (5) JPN Kei Nishikori 06 63 763 H2H
(7) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats FRA Gilles Simon 64 63 H2H
(9) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (8) BEL David Goffin 63 769 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats (12) FRA Richard Gasquet 62 36 75 H2H
USA John Isner Defeats (Q) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 64 674 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats LUX Gilles Muller 63 64 H2H
(2) GBR Andy Murray Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 63 675 75 H2H
(Q) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (3) SUI Stan Wawrinka 36 766 761 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 765 64 H2H
(5) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 62 75 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats (6) AUT Dominic Thiem 62 64 H2H
(7) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats POR Joao Sousa 63 36 75 H2H
(8) BEL David Goffin Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 765 63 H2H
(9) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats CRO Ivo Karlovic 767 62 H2H
FRA Gilles Simon Defeats (10) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 26 61 766 H2H
(11) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 64 H2H
(12) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats USA Steve Johnson 64 7611 H2H
(13) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats ESP Feliciano Lopez 671 63 64 H2H
(14) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats CYP Marcos Baghdatis 63 (RET) H2H
USA John Isner Defeats (15) ESP David Ferrer 764 764 H2H
(16) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 61 62 H2H
Round of 64
CYP Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (WC) FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu 62 64 H2H
ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 63 61 H2H
USA John Isner Defeats (S) GER Mischa Zverev 768 64 H2H
USA Steve Johnson Defeats ARG Guido Pella 64 75 H2H
CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats (Q) SRB Dusan Lajovic 764 765 H2H
ESP Feliciano Lopez Defeats (Q) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 763 64 H2H
ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 64 764 H2H
FRA Nicolas Mahut Defeats SVK Martin Klizan 46 64 63 H2H
LUX Gilles Muller Defeats ESP Nicolas Almagro 63 63 H2H
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (WC) FRA Stephane Robert 61 64 H2H
FRA Gilles Simon Defeats (Q) FRA Julien Benneteau 46 63 62 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 62 763 H2H
POR Joao Sousa Defeats (Q) ITA Andreas Seppi 64 64 H2H
(Q) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats UKR Illya Marchenko 61 61 H2H
SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (WC) FRA Adrian Mannarino 64 36 765 H2H
ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats (Q) NED Robin Haase 62 32 (RET) H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(8) SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (3) TUN Malek Jaziri 63 64 H2H
(5) NED Robin Haase Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 75 62 H2H
(WC) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats (6) GER Dustin Brown 62 769 H2H
(11) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 61 64 H2H
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats USA Ryan Harrison 62 10 (RET) H2H
GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats MDA Radu Albot 64 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (1) RUS Mikhail Youzhny 46 62 62 H2H
(3) TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats (WC) FRA Quentin Halys 57 761 64 H2H
(5) NED Robin Haase Defeats (WC) FRA Tristan Lamasine 64 64 H2H
(6) GER Dustin Brown Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 765 64 H2H
USA Ryan Harrison Defeats (7) USA Taylor Fritz 764 46 63 H2H
(8) SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (WC) FRA Vincent Millot 46 64 75 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (9) ESP Inigo Cervantes 60 46 64 H2H
MDA Radu Albot Defeats (10) CZE Adam Pavlasek 63 62 H2H
(11) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats LTU Ricardas Berankis 63 62 H2H
(WC) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats (12) JPN Yuichi Sugita 61 46 61 H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (AL) CAN Vasek Pospisil 765 46 767 H2H
GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli 75 62 H2H