ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament Rotterdam, Netherlands 2017.02.13 - 2017.02.19
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€1,724,930
Total Financial Commitment
€1,854,365
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(6) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (3) BEL David Goffin 46 64 61 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) BEL David Goffin Defeats (Q) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 61 63 H2H
(6) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (4) CZE Tomas Berdych 63 64 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(6) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (1) CRO Marin Cilic 768 765 H2H
(Q) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (2) AUT Dominic Thiem 64 763 H2H
(3) BEL David Goffin Defeats (5) BUL Grigor Dimitrov 64 16 63 H2H
(4) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats SVK Martin Klizan 63 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats CRO Borna Coric 61 26 64 H2H
(2) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats FRA Gilles Simon 64 764 H2H
(3) BEL David Goffin Defeats (WC) NED Robin Haase 57 64 64 H2H
(4) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats FRA Richard Gasquet 764 61 H2H
(5) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (LL) UZB Denis Istomin 767 61 H2H
(6) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats LUX Gilles Muller 64 62 H2H
(Q) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (Q) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 62 764 H2H
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 675 64 61 H2H
Round of 32
(1) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 57 63 62 H2H
(2) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats GER Alexander Zverev 36 63 64 H2H
(3) BEL David Goffin Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 63 62 H2H
(4) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (Q) ROU Marius Copil 763 64 H2H
(5) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats GER Mischa Zverev 674 62 64 H2H
(6) FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Defeats (WC) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 64 762 H2H
GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (8) FRA Lucas Pouille 75 62 H2H
CRO Borna Coric Defeats RUS Karen Khachanov 766 7610 H2H
(Q) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats ESP Marcel Granollers 64 64 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 64 62 H2H
(WC) NED Robin Haase Defeats GER Florian Mayer 75 763 H2H
(Q) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats ESP Feliciano Lopez 765 765 H2H
(LL) UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (Q) GBR Aljaz Bedene 63 763 H2H
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 64 06 61 H2H
LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (WC) NED Tallon Griekspoor 63 62 H2H
FRA Gilles Simon Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 36 63 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
ROU Marius Copil Defeats (1) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 63 64 H2H
(6) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (2) UZB Denis Istomin 768 63 H2H
(4) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (WC) NED Botic Van de Zandschulp 763 64 H2H
RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (PR) LAT Ernests Gulbis 675 764 7610 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats ESP Albert Montanes 61 60 H2H
RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (3) RUS Mikhail Youzhny 63 30 (RET) H2H
(4) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats BEL Ruben Bemelmans 677 64 75 H2H
(PR) LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats (5) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 676 75 63 H2H
(6) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats (WC) NED Niels Lootsma 63 63 H2H
(WC) NED Botic Van de Zandschulp Defeats (7) RUS Andrey Rublev 16 64 63 H2H
ROU Marius Copil Defeats (8) GER Tobias Kamke 671 763 61 H2H