Ricoh Open s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands 2017.06.12 - 2017.06.18
SGL 28 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€589,185
Total Financial Commitment
€660,375
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (3) CRO Ivo Karlovic 765 764 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats (1) CRO Marin Cilic 764 57 762 H2H
(4) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (2) WC GER Alexander Zverev 765 62 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil 63 75 H2H
(2) WC GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (LL) FRA Julien Benneteau 60 64 H2H
(3) CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats (Q) RUS Daniil Medvedev 64 64 H2H
(4) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (8) GBR Aljaz Bedene 63 36 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats SRB Janko Tipsarevic 676 62 64 H2H
(2) WC GER Alexander Zverev Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 62 63 H2H
(3) CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats (WC) USA Stefan Kozlov 64 61 H2H
(4) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats ITA Andreas Seppi 765 64 H2H
(LL) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats (7) FRA Nicolas Mahut 36 62 62 H2H
(8) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats USA Ernesto Escobedo 63 64 H2H
(Q) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (PR) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis 63 763 H2H
(Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov 762 42 (RET) H2H
Round of 32
UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (5) BEL Steve Darcis 62 763 H2H
(Q) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (6) NED Robin Haase 765 36 63 H2H
(7) FRA Nicolas Mahut Defeats (Q) USA Dennis Novikov 63 64 H2H
(8) GBR Aljaz Bedene Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 36 62 61 H2H
(LL) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 36 64 765 H2H
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (LL) TPE Jason Jung 64 62 H2H
(PR) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 64 75 H2H
(WC) USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats GER Dustin Brown 63 36 63 H2H
FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 64 61 H2H
(Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (WC) NED Tallon Griekspoor 75 61 H2H
ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats (Q) JPN Tatsuma Ito 63 36 63 H2H
SRB Janko Tipsarevic Defeats JPN Yuichi Sugita 765 36 60 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats USA Tim Smyczek 57 64 64 H2H
(2) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 61 767 H2H
(7) JPN Tatsuma Ito Defeats (3) FRA Julien Benneteau 64 64 H2H
(8) USA Dennis Novikov Defeats (4) TPE Jason Jung 766 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) RUS Daniil Medvedev Defeats (AL) USA Rajeev Ram 64 62 H2H
(2) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (WC) NED Matwe Middelkoop 679 61 63 H2H
(3) FRA Julien Benneteau Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 64 64 H2H
(4) TPE Jason Jung Defeats USA Mitchell Krueger 61 64 H2H
USA Tim Smyczek Defeats (5) BLR Egor Gerasimov 63 46 64 H2H
GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (6) GER Benjamin Becker 675 63 75 H2H
(7) JPN Tatsuma Ito Defeats KOR Soon Woo Kwon 764 57 62 H2H
(8) USA Dennis Novikov Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 75 763 H2H