Brasil Open Sao Paulo, Brazil 2017.02.27 - 2017.03.06
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$455,565
Total Financial Commitment
$520,285
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 673 64 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 63 762 H2H
(2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (4) POR Joao Sousa 675 75 62 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (5) ITA Fabio Fognini 60 761 H2H
(2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats ARG Guido Pella 64 36 64 H2H
(3) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats (6) ARG Diego Schwartzman 57 64 64 H2H
(4) POR Joao Sousa Defeats (7) ARG Federico Delbonis 63 61 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (WC) BRA Joao Souza 64 62 H2H
(2) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats POR Gastao Elias 64 765 H2H
(3) URU Pablo Cuevas Defeats ARG Facundo Bagnis 62 62 H2H
(4) POR Joao Sousa Defeats ARG Renzo Olivo 62 64 H2H
(5) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (Q) ITA Alessandro Giannessi 761 763 H2H
(6) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats AUT Gerald Melzer 62 62 H2H
(7) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (S) NOR Casper Ruud 75 63 H2H
ARG Guido Pella Defeats (8) ARG Carlos Berlocq 75 63 H2H
Round of 32
(5) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (Q) ITA Marco Cecchinato 64 764 H2H
(6) ARG Diego Schwartzman Defeats BRA Thomaz Bellucci 62 60 H2H
(7) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats (Q) SVK Jozef Kovalik 64 765 H2H
(8) ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 46 64 64 H2H
ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 62 75 H2H
POR Gastao Elias Defeats (WC) BRA Orlando Luz 62 75 H2H
(Q) ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva 64 63 H2H
AUT Gerald Melzer Defeats DOM Victor Estrella Burgos 62 763 H2H
ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats ESP Inigo Cervantes 766 64 H2H
ARG Guido Pella Defeats (Q) BRA Guilherme Clezar 62 63 H2H
(S) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats (WC) JPN Akira Santillan 64 64 H2H
(WC) BRA Joao Souza Defeats ARG Horacio Zeballos 62 763 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats (5) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 63 16 61 H2H
ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (3) ARG Nicolas Kicker 61 57 62 H2H
(4) ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (6) ARG Guido Andreozzi 46 765 20 (RET) H2H
(WC) BRA Guilherme Clezar Defeats (7) BEL Arthur De Greef 75 60 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats (AL) BRA Joao Pedro Sorgi 62 61 H2H
(WC) BRA Guilherme Clezar Defeats (2) JPN Taro Daniel 75 62 H2H
(3) ARG Nicolas Kicker Defeats (WC) BRA Gustavo Teisen Pereira 60 60 H2H
(4) ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats (AL) ARG Federico Coria 60 (RET) H2H
(5) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats ESP Jordi Samper-Montana 62 62 H2H
(6) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats ARG Maximo Gonzalez 63 765 H2H
(7) BEL Arthur De Greef Defeats (AL) BRA Caio Zampieri 62 64 H2H
ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (8) ARG Leonardo Mayer 64 26 63 H2H