Garanti Koza Sofia Open Sofia, Bulgaria 2016.02.01 - 2016.02.07
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€463,520
Total Financial Commitment
€520,070
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (2) SRB Viktor Troicki 63 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (6) LUX Gilles Muller 765 64 H2H
(2) SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (7) SVK Martin Klizan 46 63 75 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (8) FRA Adrian Mannarino 64 63 H2H
(2) SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (5) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 64 H2H
(6) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (3) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 766 64 H2H
(7) SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (4) ITA Andreas Seppi 64 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats SRB Filip Krajinovic (W/O) H2H
(2) SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (Q) GER Daniel Brands 64 63 H2H
(3) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats (Q) BIH Mirza Basic 63 64 H2H
(4) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats NED Thiemo de Bakker 62 61 H2H
(5) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 61 46 63 H2H
(6) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats LTU Ricardas Berankis 75 764 H2H
(7) SVK Martin Klizan Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 63 26 764 H2H
(8) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (Q) ROU Marius Copil 64 675 63 H2H
Round of 32
(5) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 62 62 H2H
(6) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 63 62 H2H
(7) SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (WC) BUL Alexandar Lazov 63 60 H2H
(8) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats RUS Evgeny Donskoy 62 75 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats IND Yuki Bhambri 63 764 H2H
LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (WC) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 63 26 63 H2H
(Q) GER Daniel Brands Defeats (Q) ITA Thomas Fabbiano 765 63 H2H
(Q) ROU Marius Copil Defeats KOR Hyeon Chung 62 63 H2H
NED Thiemo de Bakker Defeats AUS Matthew Ebden 64 61 H2H
BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 63 36 63 H2H
SRB Filip Krajinovic Defeats (WC) TUR Marsel Ilhan 63 36 64 H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats NED Robin Haase 36 63 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(8) ROU Marius Copil Defeats (1) JPN Yuichi Sugita 63 64 H2H
(5) GER Daniel Brands Defeats (2) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 46 765 64 H2H
(3) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (6) UZB Farrukh Dustov 63 63 H2H
(4) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 64 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) JPN Yuichi Sugita Defeats (WC) TUR Cem Ilkel 64 61 H2H
(2) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats BEL Yannick Mertens 62 57 62 H2H
(3) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats ISR Amir Weintraub 672 63 75 H2H
(4) ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats SRB Laslo Djere 64 64 H2H
(5) GER Daniel Brands Defeats ROU Adrian Ungur 63 761 H2H
(6) UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 57 63 63 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats (7) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov 762 62 H2H
(8) ROU Marius Copil Defeats (WC) BUL Alexandar Lazarov 765 64 H2H