Garanti Koza Sofia Open Sofia, Bulgaria 2017.02.06 - 2017.02.12
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€482,060
Total Financial Commitment
€540,310
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (2) BEL David Goffin 75 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(2) BEL David Goffin Defeats (4) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 57 64 763 H2H
(3) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 61 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(2) BEL David Goffin Defeats BEL Steve Darcis 61 63 H2H
(3) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (9) SRB Viktor Troicki 63 63 H2H
(4) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (5) LUX Gilles Muller 75 765 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (8) SVK Martin Klizan 06 63 63 H2H
Round of 16
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (1) AUT Dominic Thiem 64 64 H2H
(2) BEL David Goffin Defeats MDA Radu Albot 62 677 63 H2H
(3) BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (PR) POL Jerzy Janowicz 46 63 75 H2H
(4) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (Q) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 764 63 H2H
(5) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 63 75 H2H
(8) SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (Q) GER Daniel Brands 763 62 H2H
(9) SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats NED Robin Haase 26 64 763 H2H
BEL Steve Darcis Defeats ITA Andreas Seppi 63 75 H2H
Round of 32
(5) LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (Q) FRA Mathias Bourgue 63 62 H2H
(8) SVK Martin Klizan Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 60 764 H2H
(9) SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (WC) TUR Cem Ilkel 63 62 H2H
MDA Radu Albot Defeats (WC) BUL Alexandar Lazarov 760 62 H2H
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats FRA Adrian Mannarino 767 763 H2H
(Q) GER Daniel Brands Defeats SUI Marco Chiudinelli 674 764 62 H2H
BEL Steve Darcis Defeats (Q) GER Maximilian Marterer 63 763 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats (WC) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 64 63 H2H
(PR) POL Jerzy Janowicz Defeats ISR Dudi Sela 64 64 H2H
ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 763 36 63 H2H
(Q) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (LL) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 26 60 61 H2H
RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (LL) SRB Marko Tepavac 762 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(8) GER Daniel Brands Defeats (1) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 64 36 64 H2H
(3) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (7) SRB Marko Tepavac 764 75 H2H
(4) FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats SRB Filip Krajinovic 767 64 H2H
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats SRB Miljan Zekic 764 60 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats GER Daniel Masur 75 46 765 H2H
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (2) CAN Steven Diez 63 761 H2H
(3) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (WC) BUL Adrian Andreev 62 60 H2H
(4) FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats FRA Alexandre Sidorenko 57 63 62 H2H
SRB Filip Krajinovic Defeats (5) JPN Hiroki Moriya 63 64 H2H
SRB Miljan Zekic Defeats (6) GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 64 63 H2H
(7) SRB Marko Tepavac Defeats (WC) TUR Sarp Agabigun 64 62 H2H
(8) GER Daniel Brands Defeats BEL Yannick Mertens 75 46 62 H2H