Wroclaw Wroclaw, Poland 2015.02.16 - 2015.02.22
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€85,000
Total Financial Commitment
€85,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats (Q) BIH Mirza Basic 63 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (1) LTU Ricardas Berankis 764 75 H2H
(3) UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats (2) BEL Steve Darcis 63 36 75 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (6) UKR Illya Marchenko 63 763 H2H
(2) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 64 62 H2H
(3) UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats (7) GER Michael Berrer 75 64 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats CZE Jan Mertl 764 673 75 H2H
Round of 16
(1) LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (WC) POL Kamil Majchrzak 64 64 H2H
(2) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 75 62 H2H
(3) UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats CZE Jan Hernych 767 75 H2H
(6) UKR Illya Marchenko Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 64 762 H2H
(7) GER Michael Berrer Defeats EST Jurgen Zopp 63 766 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats NED Jesse Huta Galung 75 764 H2H
RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats SVK Andrej Martin 64 64 H2H
CZE Jan Mertl Defeats (WC) POL Andriej Kapas 57 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (WC) POL Hubert Hurkacz 764 75 H2H
(2) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats POL Michal Przysiezny 764 36 765 H2H
(3) UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats (PR) GER Philipp Petzschner 763 673 61 H2H
CZE Jan Mertl Defeats (4) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov 673 767 761 H2H
NED Jesse Huta Galung Defeats (5) GER Matthias Bachinger 61 675 63 H2H
(6) UKR Illya Marchenko Defeats SVK Jozef Kovalik 64 60 H2H
(7) GER Michael Berrer Defeats FRA Axel Michon 46 62 63 H2H
SVK Andrej Martin Defeats (8) BEL Niels Desein 765 64 H2H
ITA Andrea Arnaboldi Defeats POL Lukasz Kubot 46 63 764 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (Q) SRB Laslo Djere 63 64 H2H
HUN Marton Fucsovics Defeats (Q) GER Maximilian Marterer 36 763 761 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (LL) AUT Martin Fischer 63 63 H2H
(WC) POL Andriej Kapas Defeats CRO Mate Delic 64 62 H2H
RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (Q) DEN Frederik Nielsen 675 62 63 H2H
(WC) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (WC) POL Michal Dembek 63 60 H2H
EST Jurgen Zopp Defeats CAN Frank Dancevic 64 63 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
(5) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (2) AUT Martin Fischer 764 46 63 H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (4) BIH Tomislav Brkic 63 36 765 H2H
(7) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats SWE Isak Arvidsson 36 64 763 H2H
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats RUS Mikhail Elgin 63 36 764 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
SWE Isak Arvidsson Defeats (1) RUS Aslan Karatsev 46 64 75 H2H
(2) AUT Martin Fischer Defeats GER Daniel Brands 765 36 63 H2H
(4) BIH Tomislav Brkic Defeats (WC) POL Marcin Gawron 36 62 766 H2H
(5) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats SWE Markus Eriksson 763 46 63 H2H
(7) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats SWE Patrik Rosenholm 46 75 64 H2H
RUS Mikhail Elgin Defeats BLR Aliaksandr Bury 764 763 H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (WC) POL Szymon Walkow 62 61 H2H
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats BLR Sergey Betov 63 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats NED Wesley Koolhof 63 62 H2H
(2) AUT Martin Fischer Defeats CZE Michal Konecny 64 63 H2H
BLR Aliaksandr Bury Defeats (3) CZE Adam Pavlasek 764 36 767 H2H
(4) BIH Tomislav Brkic Defeats EST Vladimir Ivanov 762 675 63 H2H
(5) SRB Laslo Djere Defeats (WC) POL Mateusz Terczynski 62 75 H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (6) GER Nils Langer 36 61 23 (RET) H2H
(7) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (WC) POL Mikolaj Jedruszczak 63 64 H2H
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats (8) ITA Federico Gaio 75 62 H2H
SWE Isak Arvidsson Defeats NED Matwe Middelkoop 62 63 H2H
BLR Sergey Betov Defeats CZE Jan Blecha 64 761 H2H
GER Daniel Brands Defeats GER Alexander Mannapov 64 64 H2H
RUS Mikhail Elgin Defeats SVK Filip Horansky 64 675 60 H2H
SWE Markus Eriksson Defeats GER Daniel Masur 46 64 765 H2H
(WC) POL Marcin Gawron Defeats (WC) POL Karol Drzewiecki 763 16 63 H2H
SWE Patrik Rosenholm Defeats AUT Gibril Diarra 765 762 H2H
(WC) POL Szymon Walkow Defeats (WC) SWE Jonathan Hultkrantz Chesneau 62 64 H2H