Wroclaw Wroclaw, Poland 2016.02.15 - 2016.02.21
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€85,000
Total Financial Commitment
€85,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats (Q) CZE Jan Hernych 63 769 H2H
Semi-Finals
(Q) CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (2) GER Dustin Brown 765 64 H2H
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats (7) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 768 764 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(7) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (1) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 764 679 64 H2H
(2) GER Dustin Brown Defeats (PR) FRA Albano Olivetti 64 62 H2H
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 63 62 H2H
(Q) CZE Jan Hernych Defeats EST Jurgen Zopp 764 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov 64 64 H2H
(2) GER Dustin Brown Defeats KAZ Andrey Golubev 61 64 H2H
RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats (4) SVK Lukas Lacko 26 64 764 H2H
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats (5) BIH Mirza Basic 768 766 H2H
(7) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (WC) POL Lukasz Kubot 675 64 63 H2H
(Q) CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (S) FRA Gregoire Barrere 675 63 62 H2H
(PR) FRA Albano Olivetti Defeats (Q) CZE Zdenek Kolar 765 36 63 H2H
EST Jurgen Zopp Defeats UZB Farrukh Dustov 763 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (WC) POL Kamil Majchrzak 64 64 H2H
(2) GER Dustin Brown Defeats CZE Adam Pavlasek 64 75 H2H
(Q) CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (3) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 46 62 765 H2H
(4) SVK Lukas Lacko Defeats (WC) POL Hubert Hurkacz 674 64 64 H2H
(5) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats ROU Marius Copil 64 765 H2H
(Q) CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (6) GER Michael Berrer 64 57 64 H2H
(7) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats ROU Adrian Ungur 62 63 H2H
UZB Farrukh Dustov Defeats (8) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 764 675 763 H2H
(S) FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats (Q) SRB Marko Tepavac 46 64 765 H2H
(AL) SUI Marco Chiudinelli Defeats GBR Daniel Evans 63 36 63 H2H
KAZ Andrey Golubev Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 763 674 64 H2H
(WC) POL Lukasz Kubot Defeats JPN Hiroki Moriya 765 64 H2H
RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 7614 762 H2H
KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov Defeats (WC) POL Pawel Cias 61 63 H2H
(PR) FRA Albano Olivetti Defeats (Q) UKR Denys Molchanov 62 7612 H2H
EST Jurgen Zopp Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 763 46 63 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
(3) UKR Denys Molchanov Defeats FRA Sadio Doumbia 63 63 H2H
(5) SRB Marko Tepavac Defeats CZE Vaclav Safranek 64 62 H2H
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (7) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont 762 26 64 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats GER Mats Moraing 57 762 761 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(3) UKR Denys Molchanov Defeats BLR Andrei Vasilevski 46 63 75 H2H
(5) SRB Marko Tepavac Defeats (WC) NOR Fredrik Ask 64 60 H2H
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats (6) GER Maximilian Marterer 64 64 H2H
(7) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont Defeats AUT Maximilian Neuchrist 31 (RET) H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 64 63 H2H
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats BLR Yaraslav Shyla 57 63 64 H2H
GER Mats Moraing Defeats DEN Frederik Nielsen 62 64 H2H
CZE Vaclav Safranek Defeats BLR Sergey Betov 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
BLR Sergey Betov Defeats (1) GER Nils Langer 42 (RET) H2H
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (2) CZE Jan Satral 64 46 765 H2H
(3) UKR Denys Molchanov Defeats CRO Viktor Galovic 75 61 H2H
CZE Jan Hernych Defeats (4) ITA Salvatore Caruso 75 765 H2H
(5) SRB Marko Tepavac Defeats (WC) POL Karol Drzewiecki 62 64 H2H
(6) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (WC) POL Szymon Walkow 63 763 H2H
(7) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont Defeats ITA Matteo Berrettini 679 64 763 H2H
GER Mats Moraing Defeats (8) BEL Maxime Authom 75 36 63 H2H
(WC) NOR Fredrik Ask Defeats CZE Pavel Nejedly 64 57 64 H2H
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 63 764 H2H
TUR Cem Ilkel Defeats (WC) POL Mateusz Terczynski 36 761 64 H2H
AUT Maximilian Neuchrist Defeats POL Andriej Kapas 674 764 761 H2H
DEN Frederik Nielsen Defeats GER Jeremy Jahn 64 763 H2H
CZE Vaclav Safranek Defeats (WC) POL Adam Majchrowicz 765 63 H2H
BLR Yaraslav Shyla Defeats (WC) POL Kamil Gajewski 62 64 H2H
BLR Andrei Vasilevski Defeats UKR Danylo Kalenichenko 6712 763 764 H2H