Wroclaw Wroclaw, Poland 2002.02.04 - 2002.02.10
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$150,000
Total Financial Commitment
$150,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(7) ITA Davide Sanguinetti Defeats (6) FRA Antony Dupuis 63 62 H2H
Semi-Finals
(6) FRA Antony Dupuis Defeats BEL Olivier Rochus 63 64 H2H
(7) ITA Davide Sanguinetti Defeats FRA Sebastien De Chaunac 763 61 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(6) FRA Antony Dupuis Defeats ROU Gabriel Trifu 16 764 763 H2H
(7) ITA Davide Sanguinetti Defeats BLR Vladimir Voltchkov 36 60 75 H2H
BEL Olivier Rochus Defeats (8) GER Lars Burgsmuller 64 63 H2H
FRA Sebastien De Chaunac Defeats (Q) SWE Marcus Sarstrand 61 75 H2H
Round of 16
(Q) SWE Marcus Sarstrand Defeats (1) DEN Kristian Pless 63 36 64 H2H
FRA Sebastien De Chaunac Defeats (5) RUS Nikolay Davydenko 06 62 75 H2H
(6) FRA Antony Dupuis Defeats GER Oliver Gross 75 64 H2H
(7) ITA Davide Sanguinetti Defeats NED Jan Siemerink 46 61 62 H2H
(8) GER Lars Burgsmuller Defeats ESP Juan Albert Viloca-Puig 62 75 H2H
BEL Olivier Rochus Defeats GER Axel Pretzsch 60 63 H2H
ROU Gabriel Trifu Defeats NED Dennis Van Scheppingen 62 46 61 H2H
BLR Vladimir Voltchkov Defeats (Q) CZE Robin Vik 766 62 H2H
Round of 32
(1) DEN Kristian Pless Defeats RSA Neville Godwin 764 62 H2H
BEL Olivier Rochus Defeats (2) ROU Adrian Voinea 36 63 64 H2H
NED Dennis Van Scheppingen Defeats (3) ARM Sargis Sargsian 60 63 H2H
BLR Vladimir Voltchkov Defeats (4) HUN Attila Savolt 63 64 H2H
(5) RUS Nikolay Davydenko Defeats FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu 75 61 H2H
(6) FRA Antony Dupuis Defeats (LL) CZE Pavel Snobel 764 62 H2H
(7) ITA Davide Sanguinetti Defeats NED John van Lottum 61 64 H2H
(8) GER Lars Burgsmuller Defeats (Q) FRA Olivier Patience 64 75 H2H
FRA Sebastien De Chaunac Defeats (WC) POL Lukasz Kubot 61 761 H2H
GER Oliver Gross Defeats ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 763 62 H2H
GER Axel Pretzsch Defeats (WC) POL Mariusz Fyrstenberg 63 62 H2H
(Q) SWE Marcus Sarstrand Defeats (WC) POL Michal Przysiezny 46 765 765 H2H
NED Jan Siemerink Defeats (Q) BEL Dominique Coene 63 62 H2H
ROU Gabriel Trifu Defeats (WC) POL Michal Gawlowski 63 62 H2H
(Q) CZE Robin Vik Defeats (SE) FRA Florent Serra 764 64 H2H
ESP Juan Albert Viloca-Puig Defeats GEO Irakli Labadze 673 65 (DEF) H2H