Wroclaw Wroclaw, Poland 2008.01.28 - 2008.02.03
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€106,500
Total Financial Commitment
€106,500
Singles
Doubles
Finals
BEL Kristof Vliegen Defeats (6) AUT Jurgen Melzer 64 36 63 H2H
Semi-Finals
BEL Kristof Vliegen Defeats (5) ITA Simone Bolelli 672 63 62 H2H
(6) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats GER Rainer Schuettler 63 75 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(6) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats (1) WC CZE Radek Stepanek 63 64 H2H
(5) ITA Simone Bolelli Defeats (Q) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 671 64 761 H2H
BEL Kristof Vliegen Defeats (8) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 63 64 H2H
GER Rainer Schuettler Defeats (Q) SVK Karol Beck 63 46 766 H2H
Round of 16
(1) WC CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats USA Bobby Reynolds 64 765 H2H
(5) ITA Simone Bolelli Defeats FRA Mathieu Montcourt 75 61 H2H
(6) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats (SE) KAZ Andrey Golubev 75 763 H2H
GER Rainer Schuettler Defeats (7) BEL Steve Darcis 46 768 64 H2H
(8) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats (Q) CRO Lovro Zovko 677 64 63 H2H
(Q) SVK Karol Beck Defeats (Q) CZE Lukas Dlouhy 46 75 63 H2H
(Q) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (WC) POL Jerzy Janowicz 63 64 H2H
BEL Kristof Vliegen Defeats RSA Rik De Voest 671 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) WC CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin 64 61 H2H
(WC) POL Jerzy Janowicz Defeats (2) WC FRA Nicolas Mahut 64 46 64 H2H
(Q) CZE Lukas Dlouhy Defeats (3) GER Florian Mayer 62 36 63 H2H
BEL Kristof Vliegen Defeats (4) AUT Werner Eschauer 7611 765 H2H
(5) ITA Simone Bolelli Defeats RUS Igor Kunitsyn 765 64 H2H
(6) AUT Jurgen Melzer Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 63 36 762 H2H
(7) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats LUX Gilles Muller 57 64 64 H2H
(8) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats KAZ Yuri Schukin 765 64 H2H
(Q) SVK Karol Beck Defeats PAK Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi 61 36 64 H2H
RSA Rik De Voest Defeats (WC) POL Lukasz Kubot 762 36 763 H2H
(SE) KAZ Andrey Golubev Defeats FRA Florent Serra 36 60 64 H2H
FRA Mathieu Montcourt Defeats CZE Tomas Zib 63 36 64 H2H
USA Bobby Reynolds Defeats CZE Jiri Vanek 61 62 H2H
GER Rainer Schuettler Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 63 62 H2H
(Q) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats CRO Roko Karanusic 61 64 H2H
(Q) CRO Lovro Zovko Defeats (SE) ITA Stefano Galvani 63 36 765 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
(1) CZE Lukas Dlouhy Defeats (8) CZE Jan Mertl 64 46 64 H2H
(6) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (2) NED Raemon Sluiter 75 762 H2H
SVK Karol Beck Defeats (5) FRA Jeremy Chardy 63 765 H2H
CRO Lovro Zovko Defeats (7) NED Jesse Huta Galung 64 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) CZE Lukas Dlouhy Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 764 63 H2H
(2) NED Raemon Sluiter Defeats CRO Franko Skugor 762 63 H2H
SVK Karol Beck Defeats (4) RUS Mikhail Ledovskikh 761 63 H2H
(5) FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats (WC) POL Mateusz Szmigiel 64 761 H2H
(6) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats CZE Jan Vacek 64 75 H2H
(7) NED Jesse Huta Galung Defeats POL Grzegorz Panfil 766 64 H2H
(8) CZE Jan Mertl Defeats RUS Mikhail Elgin 676 61 63 H2H
CRO Lovro Zovko Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 63 57 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) CZE Lukas Dlouhy Defeats POL Dawid Olejniczak 761 63 H2H
(2) NED Raemon Sluiter Defeats UKR Sergei Bubka 675 75 63 H2H
CRO Lovro Zovko Defeats (3) CZE Jan Hernych 63 36 63 H2H
(4) RUS Mikhail Ledovskikh Defeats (WC) POL Marek Pokrywka 75 63 H2H
(5) FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats POL Marcin Gawron 75 63 H2H
(6) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (WC) POL Andrzej Mach 62 60 H2H
(7) NED Jesse Huta Galung Defeats ITA Marco Crugnola 63 16 63 H2H
(8) CZE Jan Mertl Defeats ESP Pere Riba 61 60 H2H
SVK Karol Beck Defeats FIN Juho Paukku 62 61 H2H
RUS Mikhail Elgin Defeats SUI George Bastl 46 75 764 H2H
KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (WC) POL Mateusz Kowalczyk 64 64 H2H
POL Grzegorz Panfil Defeats (WC) POL Pawel Syrewicz 764 62 H2H
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats SVK Jan Kroslak 64 64 H2H
CRO Franko Skugor Defeats SUI Michael Lammer 61 63 H2H
(WC) POL Mateusz Szmigiel Defeats (WC) POL Jacek Marciniak 63 675 61 H2H
CZE Jan Vacek Defeats UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov 60 63 H2H