Wroclaw Wroclaw, Poland 2009.02.02 - 2009.02.08
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€106,500
Total Financial Commitment
€106,500
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) GER Michael Berrer Defeats (LL) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 63 64 H2H
Semi-Finals
(3) GER Michael Berrer Defeats (Q) CZE Robin Vik 63 75 H2H
(LL) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats (4) SVK Karol Beck 75 764 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(3) GER Michael Berrer Defeats (7) COL Santiago Giraldo 75 63 H2H
(4) SVK Karol Beck Defeats FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin 762 64 H2H
(LL) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats (5) USA Sam Warburg 767 64 H2H
(Q) CZE Robin Vik Defeats GER Daniel Brands 671 761 64 H2H
Round of 16
(Q) CZE Robin Vik Defeats (1) BEL Olivier Rochus 762 75 H2H
(3) GER Michael Berrer Defeats ROU Adrian Cruciat 61 64 H2H
(4) SVK Karol Beck Defeats CZE Pavel Snobel 61 64 H2H
(5) USA Sam Warburg Defeats COL Alejandro Falla 75 75 H2H
GER Daniel Brands Defeats (6) FRA Mathieu Montcourt 61 64 H2H
(7) COL Santiago Giraldo Defeats CZE Lukas Dlouhy 64 762 H2H
FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats (8) RUS Mikhail Elgin 61 64 H2H
(LL) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats THA Danai Udomchoke 16 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) BEL Olivier Rochus Defeats FRA Thierry Ascione 63 61 H2H
(LL) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats (2) FRA Adrian Mannarino 36 765 63 H2H
(3) GER Michael Berrer Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 63 62 H2H
(4) SVK Karol Beck Defeats GBR Alex Bogdanovic 62 673 63 H2H
(5) USA Sam Warburg Defeats (WC) POL Artur Romanowski 75 75 H2H
(6) FRA Mathieu Montcourt Defeats SWE Bjorn Rehnquist 64 75 H2H
(7) COL Santiago Giraldo Defeats DEN Kristian Pless 766 763 H2H
(8) RUS Mikhail Elgin Defeats GER Benedikt Dorsch 62 62 H2H
GER Daniel Brands Defeats FRA Alexandre Sidorenko 768 768 H2H
ROU Adrian Cruciat Defeats (WC) POL Jerzy Janowicz 766 26 768 H2H
CZE Lukas Dlouhy Defeats (Q) AUT Philipp Oswald 62 64 H2H
COL Alejandro Falla Defeats (WC) POL Michal Przysiezny 64 57 765 H2H
FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats (WC) POL Marcin Gawron 64 62 H2H
CZE Pavel Snobel Defeats (Q) ROU Victor Ionita 63 64 H2H
THA Danai Udomchoke Defeats (Q) POL Dawid Olejniczak 64 46 62 H2H
(Q) CZE Robin Vik Defeats POL Lukasz Kubot 64 57 765 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
AUT Philipp Oswald Defeats (1) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 63 64 H2H
(3) POL Dawid Olejniczak Defeats LTU Ricardas Berankis 764 63 H2H
(5) ROU Victor Ionita Defeats CZE Bohdan Ulihrach 64 765 H2H
CZE Robin Vik Defeats POL Tomasz Bednarek 764 672 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev Defeats (WC) POL Marek Pokrywka 63 62 H2H
CZE Robin Vik Defeats (2) WC AUT Martin Slanar 64 75 H2H
(3) POL Dawid Olejniczak Defeats CZE Tomas Cakl 64 75 H2H
CZE Bohdan Ulihrach Defeats (4) UKR Sergei Bubka 764 62 H2H
(5) ROU Victor Ionita Defeats CZE Jan Minar 764 62 H2H
POL Tomasz Bednarek Defeats (6) LAT Deniss Pavlovs 57 60 61 H2H
LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats (7) PAK Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi 64 765 H2H
AUT Philipp Oswald Defeats (8) ESP Guillermo Alcaide 75 36 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
POL Tomasz Bednarek Defeats CZE Jan Hajek 26 765 764 H2H
LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats POL Piotr Dzikiewicz 764 62 H2H
CZE Tomas Cakl Defeats (WC) POL Krzysztof Kwasniewicz 61 62 H2H
CZE Jan Minar Defeats (WC) POL Jacek Marciniak 60 60 H2H
AUT Philipp Oswald Defeats POL Andrzej Mach 63 62 H2H
(WC) POL Marek Pokrywka Defeats AUS Raphael Durek 64 64 H2H
CZE Bohdan Ulihrach Defeats (WC) NOR Erling Tveit 762 63 H2H
CZE Robin Vik Defeats POL Bojan Szumanski 64 63 H2H