Gerry Weber Open Halle, Germany 2017.06.19 - 2017.06.25
SGL 32 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
€1,836,660
Total Financial Commitment
€1,966,095
1
OF
4
Antalya Open Antalya, Turkey
Previous
Aegon Championships London, Great Britain
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats (4) GER Alexander Zverev 61 63 H2H
Semi-Finals
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats RUS Karen Khachanov 64 765 H2H
(4) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats FRA Richard Gasquet 46 64 63 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats GER Florian Mayer 63 64 H2H
(4) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 676 761 61 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats NED Robin Haase 61 36 61 H2H
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (WC) RUS Andrey Rublev 768 46 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats GER Mischa Zverev 764 64 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats (2) AUT Dominic Thiem 63 767 H2H
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats (3) JPN Kei Nishikori 32 (RET) H2H
(4) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats GER Philipp Kohlschreiber 63 64 H2H
GER Florian Mayer Defeats (6) FRA Lucas Pouille 676 64 63 H2H
(7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (WC) GER Dustin Brown 64 16 766 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats AUS Bernard Tomic 63 63 H2H
(WC) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats (Q) RUS Mikhail Youzhny 60 36 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) SUI Roger Federer Defeats (LL) JPN Yuichi Sugita 63 61 H2H
(2) AUT Dominic Thiem Defeats (Q) GER Maximilian Marterer 75 63 H2H
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 677 63 64 H2H
(4) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 63 62 H2H
FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (5) FRA Gael Monfils 36 64 63 H2H
(6) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats GER Jan-Lennard Struff 16 63 64 H2H
(7) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats ARG Carlos Berlocq 60 46 62 H2H
(WC) RUS Andrey Rublev Defeats (8) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 671 75 64 H2H
(WC) GER Dustin Brown Defeats (Q) CAN Vasek Pospisil 61 673 764 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats ESP David Ferrer 36 75 63 H2H
RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats FRA Gilles Simon 62 672 63 H2H
GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats POR Joao Sousa 36 64 64 H2H
GER Florian Mayer Defeats FRA Benoit Paire 60 64 H2H
AUS Bernard Tomic Defeats (WC) GER Tommy Haas 64 64 H2H
(Q) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats CRO Ivo Karlovic 63 766 H2H
GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (Q) SVK Lukas Lacko 64 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (1) JPN Yuichi Sugita 765 6711 7612 H2H
(8) SVK Lukas Lacko Defeats (3) ITA Andreas Seppi 64 75 H2H
(6) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (4) USA Ernesto Escobedo 42 (RET) H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats KAZ Alexander Bublik 60 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) JPN Yuichi Sugita Defeats (WC) GER Yannick Hanfmann 75 61 H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (2) UZB Denis Istomin 765 763 H2H
(3) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats (WC) GER Daniel Masur 63 63 H2H
(4) USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats ITA Luca Vanni 63 762 H2H
KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (5) RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 26 64 64 H2H
(6) CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (WC) GER Daniel Altmaier 62 61 H2H
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats GER Benjamin Becker 63 64 H2H
(8) SVK Lukas Lacko Defeats BEL Ruben Bemelmans 64 63 H2H