Montpellier Montpellier, France 2016.02.01 - 2016.02.07
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€463,520
Total Financial Commitment
€520,070
1
OF
5
Argentina Open Buenos Aires, Argentina
Previous
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Quarter-Finals
(1) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (8) WC CYP Marcos Baghdatis 64 64 H2H
(Q) GER Dustin Brown Defeats BEL Ruben Bemelmans 63 63 H2H
FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu Defeats AUS John Millman 765 57 63 H2H
GER Alexander Zverev Defeats GER Michael Berrer 672 62 75 H2H
Round of 16
(1) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 64 64 H2H
GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (2) CRO Marin Cilic 764 761 H2H
(Q) GER Dustin Brown Defeats (3) FRA Gilles Simon 64 64 H2H
FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu Defeats (4) FRA Benoit Paire 63 63 H2H
(8) WC CYP Marcos Baghdatis Defeats JPN Taro Daniel 62 767 H2H
BEL Ruben Bemelmans Defeats GER Jan-Lennard Struff 64 675 63 H2H
GER Michael Berrer Defeats (Q) FRA Kenny De Schepper 63 64 H2H
AUS John Millman Defeats (Q) FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin 46 61 64 H2H
Round of 32
(Q) FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats (5) FRA Gael Monfils 64 765 H2H
BEL Ruben Bemelmans Defeats (6) POR Joao Sousa 64 36 64 H2H
GER Michael Berrer Defeats (7) CRO Borna Coric 765 62 H2H
(8) WC CYP Marcos Baghdatis Defeats SVK Lukas Lacko 75 75 H2H
(Q) GER Dustin Brown Defeats BEL Steve Darcis 75 75 H2H
JPN Taro Daniel Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 62 62 H2H
(Q) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 46 764 63 H2H
LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats (WC) FRA Quentin Halys 64 63 H2H
FRA Paul-Henri Mathieu Defeats (Q) SWE Elias Ymer 61 64 H2H
AUS John Millman Defeats (WC) FRA Julien Benneteau 63 60 H2H
GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats FRA Nicolas Mahut 63 75 H2H
GER Alexander Zverev Defeats ITA Luca Vanni 673 64 75 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats (6) NED Igor Sijsling 75 36 63 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats (2) BEL Kimmer Coppejans 63 63 H2H
(3) GER Dustin Brown Defeats FRA David Guez 16 62 61 H2H
(4) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (7) RUS Karen Khachanov 46 64 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 62 64 H2H
(2) BEL Kimmer Coppejans Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 75 75 H2H
(3) GER Dustin Brown Defeats GER Mischa Zverev 36 765 64 H2H
(4) SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (WC) FRA Maxime Janvier 63 63 H2H
FRA David Guez Defeats (5) CZE Adam Pavlasek 75 63 H2H
(6) NED Igor Sijsling Defeats RUS Alexander Kudryavtsev 62 63 H2H
(7) RUS Karen Khachanov Defeats FRA Vincent Millot 764 46 64 H2H
(8) FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats (WC) FRA Tristan Lamasine 36 64 63 H2H