Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open Newport, RI, U.S.A. 2017.07.17 - 2017.07.23
SGL 28 DBL 16
Grass
Prize Money
$535,625
Total Financial Commitment
$600,345
1
OF
6
Previous
SkiStar Swedish Open Bastad, Sweden
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Quarter-Finals
(1) USA John Isner Defeats USA Dennis Novikov 64 64 H2H
GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats (2) CRO Ivo Karlovic 765 671 764 H2H
USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (4) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 62 57 64 H2H
(Q) AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats GER Tobias Kamke 46 766 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) USA John Isner Defeats (Q) AUS Sam Groth 62 64 H2H
(2) CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats USA Denis Kudla 64 64 H2H
GER Tobias Kamke Defeats (3) FRA Adrian Mannarino 765 75 H2H
(4) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 75 26 63 H2H
(Q) AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats (6) SVK Lukas Lacko 61 762 H2H
USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats AUS Akira Santillan 763 36 61 H2H
GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 26 64 64 H2H
USA Dennis Novikov Defeats (Q) CAN Frank Dancevic 63 62 H2H
Round of 32
RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (5) DOM Victor Estrella Burgos 64 64 H2H
(6) SVK Lukas Lacko Defeats USA Reilly Opelka 767 64 H2H
(Q) CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats (7) USA Tennys Sandgren 675 63 62 H2H
USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (8) UKR Illya Marchenko 762 16 64 H2H
(Q) AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats (WC) USA Rajeev Ram 61 64 H2H
GER Peter Gojowczyk Defeats (WC) USA Thai-Son Kwiatkowski 63 63 H2H
(Q) AUS Sam Groth Defeats (Q) USA Austin Krajicek 673 762 63 H2H
GER Tobias Kamke Defeats USA Taylor Fritz 63 63 H2H
USA Denis Kudla Defeats USA Mitchell Krueger 64 57 60 H2H
ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats USA Stefan Kozlov 62 765 H2H
USA Dennis Novikov Defeats SUI Marco Chiudinelli 61 63 H2H
AUS Akira Santillan Defeats (WC) USA Michael Mmoh 61 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats (1) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 46 61 75 H2H
(2) AUS Sam Groth Defeats (WC) USA William Blumberg 62 64 H2H
CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats (4) AUS Andrew Whittington 36 63 769 H2H
USA Austin Krajicek Defeats (6) AUS John-Patrick Smith 64 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (WC) USA Christopher Eubanks 64 36 61 H2H
(2) AUS Sam Groth Defeats ITA Alessandro Bega 62 63 H2H
USA Austin Krajicek Defeats (3) USA Tim Smyczek 764 63 H2H
(4) AUS Andrew Whittington Defeats USA Evan King 75 60 H2H
(WC) USA William Blumberg Defeats (5) IRL James McGee 765 64 H2H
(6) AUS John-Patrick Smith Defeats AUS Alex Bolt 64 63 H2H
AUS Matthew Ebden Defeats (7) GBR Brydan Klein 36 60 64 H2H
CAN Frank Dancevic Defeats (8) ESA Marcelo Arevalo 36 61 64 H2H