Rogers Cup Toronto, Canada 2016.07.25 - 2016.07.31
SGL 56 DBL 24
Hard
Prize Money
$4,089,740
Total Financial Commitment
$4,691,730
1
OF
1
Rogers Cup Toronto, Canada
Previous
Rogers Cup Toronto, Canada
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Round of 16
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats (Q) CZE Radek Stepanek 62 64 H2H
(2) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (16) USA Jack Sock 763 62 H2H
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats USA Rajeev Ram 63 64 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats (Q) USA Jared Donaldson 62 63 H2H
(5) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats (Q) USA Ryan Harrison 64 672 64 H2H
(10) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats (7) BEL David Goffin 765 26 64 H2H
RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats (12) AUS Bernard Tomic 46 63 64 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats CRO Ivo Karlovic 63 75 H2H
Round of 32
(1) SRB Novak Djokovic Defeats LUX Gilles Muller 75 763 H2H
(2) SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats RUS Mikhail Youzhny 763 768 H2H
(3) JPN Kei Nishikori Defeats (Q) USA Dennis Novikov 64 75 H2H
(4) CAN Milos Raonic Defeats TPE Yen-Hsun Lu 63 63 H2H
(5) CZE Tomas Berdych Defeats CRO Borna Coric 46 61 64 H2H
RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats (6) AUT Dominic Thiem 41 (RET) H2H
(7) BEL David Goffin Defeats USA Sam Querrey 64 21 (RET) H2H
CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats (8) CRO Marin Cilic 64 763 H2H
(Q) USA Ryan Harrison Defeats (9) USA John Isner 763 674 64 H2H
(10) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats CAN Vasek Pospisil 766 60 H2H
(12) AUS Bernard Tomic Defeats (WC) CAN Steven Diez 63 764 H2H
USA Rajeev Ram Defeats (13) FRA Lucas Pouille 64 765 H2H
(16) USA Jack Sock Defeats USA Donald Young 64 63 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (WC) CAN Denis Shapovalov 64 63 H2H
(Q) USA Jared Donaldson Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 63 36 63 H2H
(Q) CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats (WC) CAN Peter Polansky 765 64 H2H
Round of 64
(9) USA John Isner Defeats ISR Dudi Sela 46 63 62 H2H
(10) FRA Gael Monfils Defeats POR Joao Sousa 63 63 H2H
(WC) CAN Denis Shapovalov Defeats (11) AUS Nick Kyrgios 762 36 63 H2H
(12) AUS Bernard Tomic Defeats (Q) COL Alejandro Gonzalez 64 761 H2H
(13) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats (Q) ECU Emilio Gomez 678 64 75 H2H
(Q) CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats (14) FRA Benoit Paire 61 63 H2H
ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (15) USA Steve Johnson 64 64 H2H
(16) USA Jack Sock Defeats USA Denis Kudla 62 62 H2H
RSA Kevin Anderson Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 764 63 H2H
CRO Borna Coric Defeats CRO Ivan Dodig 57 64 62 H2H
(WC) CAN Steven Diez Defeats GBR Kyle Edmund 36 63 62 H2H
BUL Grigor Dimitrov Defeats JPN Yuichi Sugita 57 765 64 H2H
(Q) USA Jared Donaldson Defeats AUS John Millman 64 43 (RET) H2H
(Q) USA Ryan Harrison Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 63 61 H2H
CRO Ivo Karlovic Defeats USA Taylor Fritz 679 765 62 H2H
TPE Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats GER Alexander Zverev 75 63 H2H
LUX Gilles Muller Defeats (PR) RUS Dmitry Tursunov 765 61 H2H
(Q) USA Dennis Novikov Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 64 63 H2H
(WC) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (Q) USA Tim Smyczek 46 63 60 H2H
CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats FRA Jeremy Chardy 763 00 (RET) H2H
USA Sam Querrey Defeats (WC) CAN Frank Dancevic 765 64 H2H
USA Rajeev Ram Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 64 62 H2H
USA Donald Young Defeats UKR Alexandr Dolgopolov 766 64 H2H
RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats FRA Stephane Robert 63 766 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) Alt CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats (8) IND Saketh Myneni 765 675 64 H2H
(3) USA Tim Smyczek Defeats IRL James McGee 75 46 75 H2H
(4) USA Dennis Novikov Defeats (14) AUS James Duckworth 64 06 765 H2H
ECU Emilio Gomez Defeats (5) USA Austin Krajicek 64 768 H2H
(11) USA Ryan Harrison Defeats (6) GER Mischa Zverev 57 63 63 H2H
(9) USA Jared Donaldson Defeats ISR Amir Weintraub 64 63 H2H
(12) COL Alejandro Gonzalez Defeats CAN Philip Bester 61 764 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(2) Alt CZE Radek Stepanek Defeats (Alt) CAN Brayden Schnur 64 766 H2H
(3) USA Tim Smyczek Defeats (WC) CAN Jack Mingjie Lin 61 63 H2H
(4) USA Dennis Novikov Defeats COL Alejandro Falla 46 64 63 H2H
(5) USA Austin Krajicek Defeats USA Michael Mmoh 63 764 H2H
(6) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats (WC) CAN Pavel Krainik 62 60 H2H
ISR Amir Weintraub Defeats (7) FRA Vincent Millot 765 62 H2H
(8) IND Saketh Myneni Defeats (Alt) FRA Fabrice Martin 762 62 H2H
(9) USA Jared Donaldson Defeats (WC) CAN Christian Lakoseljac 61 61 H2H
IRL James McGee Defeats (10) AUS Sam Groth 63 36 63 H2H
(11) USA Ryan Harrison Defeats IRL Sam Barry 765 75 H2H
(12) COL Alejandro Gonzalez Defeats (WC) CAN Benjamin Sigouin 762 64 H2H
ECU Emilio Gomez Defeats (13) AUS Matthew Barton 763 75 H2H
(14) AUS James Duckworth Defeats CAN Felix Auger Aliassime 75 763 H2H
CAN Philip Bester Defeats (Alt) CAN Kelsey Stevenson 62 62 H2H