Wimbledon London, Great Britain 2015.06.29 - 2015.07.12
SGL 128 DBL 64
Grass
Prize Money
£12,568,000
Total Financial Commitment
£12,568,000
1
OF
1
Wimbledon London, Great Britain
Previous
Wimbledon London, Great Britain
Up Next

Daily Schedule

Singles

Doubles

Singles Qualifying

Live Scores

Launch SlamTracker*
*Not available on mobile phones

FRIDAY, JULY 3 2015

Singles – Third Round
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. [27] Bernard Tomic (AUS) 63 63 63
[4] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 64 63 64
[26] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d. [7] Milos Raonic (CAN) 57 75 76(3) 63
[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. [17] John Isner (USA)
[21] Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. [11] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 63 64 64
[14] Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. [24] Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 64 76(6) 63
[16] David Goffin (BEL) d. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 63 64 62
Denis Kudla (USA) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) 62 67(3) 26 61 63


Doubles – Second Round
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d. Steve Johnson (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA) 61 57 76(3) 63
[2] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) / Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 76(2) 67(4) 26 76(5) 64
[3] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) / Jack Sock (USA) d. Eric Butorac (USA) / Colin Fleming (GBR) 63 63 76(4)
[4] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Andre Begemann (GER) / Julian Knowle (AUT) 16 36 64 62 15-13
Lukasz Kubot (POL) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) d. [6] Marcel Granollers (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP) 64 63 64
[8] Alexander Peya (AUT) / Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Sergey Betov (BLR) / Aliaksandr Bury (BLR) 61 76(6) 46 61
[9] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) / Guillermo Duran (ARG) 75 76(5) 76(5)
Mate Pavic (CRO) / Michael Venus (NZL) d. [14] Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Rajeev Ram (USA) 76(4) 64 36 67(5) 11-9

SATURDAY, 4 JULY 2015

Singles - Third Round
[2] Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Sam Groth (AUS)
[3] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. [25] Andreas Seppi (ITA)
[6] Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP)
[12] Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. [18] Gael Monfils (FRA)
[13] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. [23] Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
[20] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
[22] Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Dustin Brown (GER)
James Ward (GBR) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)


Doubles - Second Round
[7] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) vs. Dominic Inglot (GBR) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
[10] Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Gilles Muller (LUX) / Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
[11] Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Leander Paes (IND) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) / Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
[13] Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) vs. Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Artem Sitak (NZL)
[16] Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) vs. Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) / Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR) / Philipp Petzschner (GER)


Previous Days' Results