2016 Columbus 2 Challenger Columbus, OH, U.S.A. 2016.11.21 - 2016.11.27
SGL 32 DBL 16
Dura
Premio
$75,000
Compromiso Financiero Total
$75,000
Sencillos
Dobles
Finals
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Derrotas (6) USA Tennys Sandgren 61 26 62 H2H
Semi-Finals
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Derrotas (3) SUI Henri Laaksonen 62 57 64 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Derrotas (8) IRL Sam Barry 75 766 H2H
Quarter-Finals
(8) IRL Sam Barry Derrotas (1) USA Taylor Fritz 64 762 H2H
(3) SUI Henri Laaksonen Derrotas USA Peter Kobelt 64 75 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Derrotas (AL) USA Kevin King 62 75 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Derrotas GBR Cameron Norrie 62 673 63 H2H
Round of 16
(1) USA Taylor Fritz Derrotas LAT Mikelis Libietis 63 63 H2H
(3) SUI Henri Laaksonen Derrotas (WC) USA John Mcnally 64 63 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Derrotas GER Dominik Koepfer 63 64 H2H
USA Peter Kobelt Derrotas (5) USA Mitchell Krueger 765 64 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Derrotas USA Eric Quigley 62 64 H2H
(8) IRL Sam Barry Derrotas USA Dennis Nevolo 64 62 H2H
(AL) USA Kevin King Derrotas USA Christian Harrison 63 63 H2H
GBR Cameron Norrie Derrotas (LL) GBR Luke Bambridge 763 64 H2H
Round of 32
(1) USA Taylor Fritz Derrotas DEN Mikael Torpegaard 763 61 H2H
(3) SUI Henri Laaksonen Derrotas (Q) USA JC Aragone 63 63 H2H
(4) USA Stefan Kozlov Derrotas NZL Jose (Rubin) Statham 62 766 H2H
(5) USA Mitchell Krueger Derrotas (Q) USA Hunter Callahan 64 63 H2H
(6) USA Tennys Sandgren Derrotas USA Andrew Carter 62 62 H2H
USA Christian Harrison Derrotas (7) AL USA Austin Krajicek 62 75 H2H
(8) IRL Sam Barry Derrotas (Q) USA Strong Kirchheimer 75 64 H2H
(LL) GBR Luke Bambridge Derrotas ITA Erik Crepaldi 63 62 H2H
(AL) USA Kevin King Derrotas (WC) USA Martin Joyce 765 62 H2H
USA Peter Kobelt Derrotas RSA Tucker Vorster 64 75 H2H
GER Dominik Koepfer Derrotas USA Marcos Giron 763 64 H2H
LAT Mikelis Libietis Derrotas (WC) CAN Hugo Di Feo 57 62 763 H2H
(WC) USA John Mcnally Derrotas (WC) FIN Herkko Pollanen 61 63 H2H
USA Dennis Nevolo Derrotas USA Jared Hiltzik 676 63 64 H2H
GBR Cameron Norrie Derrotas USA Raymond Sarmiento 64 7611 H2H
USA Eric Quigley Derrotas (Q) USA Aron Hiltzik 673 63 62 H2H
3rd Round Qualifying
(6) USA Aron Hiltzik Derrotas (3) GBR Luke Bambridge 64 64 H2H
(8) USA Hunter Callahan Derrotas (4) USA Gonzales Austin 765 64 H2H
USA JC Aragone Derrotas ROU Dragos Constantin Ignat 75 75 H2H
USA Strong Kirchheimer Derrotas RSA Damon Gooch 61 26 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
RSA Damon Gooch Derrotas (1) USA Evan King 64 64 H2H
USA JC Aragone Derrotas (2) SWE Carl Soderlund 62 677 64 H2H
(3) GBR Luke Bambridge Derrotas (WC) USA Bradley Klahn 64 761 H2H
(4) USA Gonzales Austin Derrotas RSA Ruan Roelofse 46 765 63 H2H
USA Strong Kirchheimer Derrotas (5) GBR Farris Fathi Gosea 26 64 61 H2H
(6) USA Aron Hiltzik Derrotas (WC) USA Kyle Seelig 63 63 H2H
ROU Dragos Constantin Ignat Derrotas (7) USA Patrick Daciek 64 764 H2H
(8) USA Hunter Callahan Derrotas (WC) USA Hunter Tubert 675 63 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(6) USA Aron Hiltzik Derrotas USA Alex Lawson 57 64 63 H2H
(7) USA Patrick Daciek Derrotas USA William Bushamuka 764 63 H2H
(8) USA Hunter Callahan Derrotas (WC) USA Riley Reist 61 62 H2H
USA JC Aragone Derrotas (WC) USA Alex Kobelt 62 63 H2H
RSA Damon Gooch Derrotas USA Roy Smith 61 62 H2H
USA Strong Kirchheimer Derrotas (WC) USA Matthew Mendez 63 64 H2H
(WC) USA Bradley Klahn Derrotas USA Jonathan Ho 62 62 H2H
RSA Ruan Roelofse Derrotas USA Trey Yates 64 672 765 H2H
(WC) USA Kyle Seelig Derrotas MEX Hans Hach Verdugo (W/O) H2H
(WC) USA Hunter Tubert Derrotas RSA Dean O'Brien 62 674 62 H2H