Pro Tennis Internet Network

GERMANY v FRANCE
Venue: Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, GER (hard – indoor)

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v Gilles Simon (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Gael Monfils (FRA)
Benjamin Becker/Andre Begemann (GER) v Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Gilles Simon (FRA)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v Gael Monfils (FRA)

GREAT BRITAIN 1, USA 0
Venue: Emirates Arena, Glasgow, GBR (hard – indoor)

Andy Murray (GBR) d Donald Young (USA) 61 61 46 62
James Ward (GBR) v John Isner (USA)
Dominic Inglot/Jamie Murray (GBR) v Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA)
Andy Murray (GBR) v John Isner (USA)
James Ward (GBR) v Donald Young (USA)

CZECH REPUBLIC v AUSTRALIA
Venue: Cez Arena, Ostrava, CZE (hard – indoor)

Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Jan Mertl/Adam Pavlasek v Samuel Groth/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

KAZAKHSTAN 1, ITALY 1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Astana, KAZ (hard – indoor)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) d Simone Bolelli (ITA) 76(6) 61 62
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 63 63 67(5) 62
Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) v Fabio Fognini/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)

ARGENTINA v BRAZIL
Venue: Tecnopolis, Buenos Aires, ARG (clay – outdoor)

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Joao Souza (BRA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Federico Delbonis/Diego Schwartzmann (ARG) v Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Joao Souza (BRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

SERBIA 1, CROATIA 0
Venue: Kraljevo Sports Centre, Kraljevo, SRB (hard – indoor)

Novak Djokovic (SRB) d Mate Delic (CRO) 63 62 64
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Borna Coric (CRO)
Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) v Marin Draganja/Franko Skugor (CRO)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Borna Coric (CRO)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Mate Delic (CRO)

CANADA v JAPAN
Venue: Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre, Vancouver, CAN (hard – indoor)

Milos Raonic (CAN) v Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Go Soeda/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Milos Raonic (CAN) v Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Tatsuma Ito  (JPN)

BELGIUM 0, SWITZERLAND 1
Venue: Country Hall du Sart Tilman, Liege, BEL (hard – indoor)

Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 16 67(6) 64 60 62
Steve Darcis (BEL) v Michael Lammer (SUI)
Ruben Bemelmans/Niels Desein (BEL) v Adrien Bossel/Michael Lammer (SUI)
Steve Darcis (BEL) v Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v Michael Lammer (SUI)

Like Us on Facebook

PLATINUM PARTNERS


Get Your ATP
Fan Credential

  • Insider News
  • Daily Results
  • Mobile Alerts
  • Ticket Offers

© Copyright 1994 - 2015 ATP Tour, Inc. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any way or by any means (including photocopying, recording or storing it in any medium by electronic means), without the written permission of ATP Tour, Inc.

Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Enable Mobile

EmailDeliciousDeliciousDiggDiggFacebookFacebookMixxMixxRedditRedditStumbleUponStumbleUpon